Wyoming County and Perry Town property record for 76 Main St N, Perry, NY 14530
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 6 bd · 2 ba · 2,658 sqft · built 1890 |
| Lot Size | 0.314 acres (13,696 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $125,000 (Nov 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $4,230 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2026 Sale Sep 2021 Transfer |
| APN | 564201 100.8-1-38 |
| Primary APN | 564201 100.8-1-38 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 6 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,658 sqft Total Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,244 sqft |
| 2nd Floor Area | 1,414 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1890 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1890 |
| Architectural Style | Traditional |
| Exterior Material | Wood |
| Lot Area | 13,696 sqft (0.314 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 214 ft deep x 64 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Basement |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 514 sqft |
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 76 MAIN ST N |
|---|---|
| City | PERRY |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 14530-1249 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | 02 - SINGL |
| Legal Description | LOT 29 OGDEN TRACT |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 38.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Township / Civil Division | PERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 970600 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3363 STATE ROUTE 19 S, WARSAW, NY 14569-9521 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jul 28, 2026 | Warranty Deed, Transfer |
| Sep 29, 2021 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 24, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Nov 24, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2014 |
| Deed Book / Page | 764 / 576 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 24, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0008060443 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Property Address | 76 MAIN ST N, PERRY, NY 14530-1249 |
| Document Number | 0000002081 |
| Book / Page | 841 / 367 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 27, 2026 |
| Instrument | 20262081 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 19, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3363 STATE ROUTE 19 S, WARSAW, NY 14569-9521 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WYOMING NY |
| Recording Date | Sep 29, 2021 |
| Property Address | 76 MAIN ST N, PERRY, NY 14530-1249 |
| Document Number | 0008060443 |
| Book / Page | 806 / 443 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 24, 2021 |
| Instrument | 3806 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 19, 2021 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3993 MOTE RD, GAINESVILLE, NY 14066-9714 |
Source: Wyoming County and Perry Town assessment roll, as of May 12, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Wyoming County |
| County Subdivision | Perry Town |
| Municipality | Perry Village |
| Unified School District | Perry Central School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,230.00 (+0.14%) | ||
| 2025 | $4,224.00 (+114.2%) | $106,300 (+55.64%) Land $6,300 Building $100,000 | $106,300 (+32.21%) Land $6,300 Building $100,000 |
| 2023 | $68,300 (-) Land $6,300 Building $62,000 | $80,400 (+15.36%) Land $7,416 Building $72,984 | |
| 2022 | $1,972.00 | $68,300 Land $6,300 Building $62,000 | $69,694 Land $6,429 Building $63,265 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 54% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PERRY VILLAGE serves 3,673 people · EPA ID NY6000613 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Dec 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 261 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Empire Long Distance Fiber | 1,000 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures