Worcester County and Lunenburg Town property record for 76 Laurel Ln, Lunenburg, MA 01462
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,679 sqft · built 1951 |
| Lot Size | 0.572 acres (24,916 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $700,000 (Feb 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $8,574 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2025 Transfer Feb 2025 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 1620990003400000 |
| Primary APN | 1620990003400000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,679 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,493 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,299 sqft |
| Basement Area | 580 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 580 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Concrete |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Roof Type | Shed Roof |
| Roof Material | Rolled Roofing |
| Lot Area | 24,916 sqft (0.572 acres) |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Account Number | 1620990003400000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 76 LAUREL LN |
| City | LUNENBURG |
| State | MA |
| Zip | 01462-2028 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | RA |
| Legal Block | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | LUNENBURG MA |
| Township / Civil Division | LUNENBURG |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2025 |
| Census Tract | 712101 |
Source: Worcester County and Lunenburg Town records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 307 MAIN ST, CONCORD, MA 01742-2320 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2025 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer Quitclaim |
| Feb 28, 2025 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer · Stand-Alone First Mortgage CAMBRIDGE SAVINGS BANK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 28, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 28, 2025 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 20, 2016 |
| Deed Book / Page | 10939 / 295 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 011082-156 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LUNENBURG MA |
| Recording Date | Oct 15, 2025 |
| Property Address | 76 LAUREL LN, LUNENBURG, MA 01462-2028 |
| Document Number | 011082-156 |
| Book / Page | 11082 / 156 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 30, 2025 |
| Instrument | 13955 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Nov 5, 2025 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 307 MAIN ST, CONCORD, MA 01742-2320 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LUNENBURG MA |
| Recording Date | Feb 28, 2025 |
| Property Address | 76 LAUREL LN, LUNENBURG, MA 01462-2028 |
| Document Number | 010939-295 |
| Book / Page | 10939 / 295 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2441 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 307 MAIN ST, CONCORD, MA 01742-2320 |
| Document Number | 0000002442 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 28, 2025 |
| Instrument | 2442 |
| Name | CAMBRIDGE SAVINGS BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Stand-Alone First Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.75% |
| Type Change Date | Mar 1, 2032 |
| Max Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Index | Other |
Source: Worcester County and Lunenburg Town assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Massachusetts |
| County | Worcester County |
| County Subdivision | Lunenburg Town |
| Unified School District | Lunenburg School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,574.00 (+3.31%) | $595,800 (+3.1%) Land $326,600 Building $269,200 | $598,224 (-9.45%) |
| 2025 | $8,299.00 (+4.88%) | $577,900 (+2.98%) Land $320,400 Building $257,500 | $660,630 (-13.72%) |
| 2024 | $7,913.00 (-32.04%) | $561,200 (-29.53%) Land $314,300 Building $246,900 | $765,700 |
| 2023 | $11,643.00 | $796,400 Land $549,500 Building $246,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 30, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2024 · other causes |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 94% of the US · lower than 86% of Massachusetts |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LUNENBURG WATER DISTRICT serves 7,219 people · EPA ID MA2162000 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2026 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes. This system sells water to local utilities; the supplier billing this address may be one of them.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 78 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 1,200 / 35 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures