Miller County property record for 76 Crow Rd, Tuscumbia, MO 65082
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,216 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 8 acres (348,480 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $342 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 18432 |
| Primary APN | 18432 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,216 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,216 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1996 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 348,480 sqft (8 acres) |
| Account Number | 18432 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 76 CROW RD |
| City | TUSCUMBIA |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65082-2007 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PCL SE4 NW4 BEG SW COR |
| Legal Range | 13W |
| Legal Township | 40N |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | MILLER MO |
| Township / Civil Division | OSAGE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3027 |
| Census Tract | 962502 |
Source: Miller County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 76 CROW RD, TUSCUMBIA, MO 65082-2007 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 7, 2010 |
| Transfer Doc | 0020101983 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Miller County assessment roll, as of December 16, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Miller County |
| Unified School District | Miller County R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,770 (-) Land $2,250 Building $3,520 | $30,350 (-) Land $11,820 Building $18,530 | |
| 2025 | $342.00 | $5,770 (+9.49%) Land $2,250 Building $3,520 | $30,350 (+9.45%) Land $11,820 Building $18,530 |
| 2023 | $5,270 Land $2,040 Building $3,230 | $27,730 Land $10,750 Building $16,980 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective April 17, 2018
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 52% of the US · above 75% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 2 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| FireServe Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 100 / 50 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures