Dent County property record for 76 Co Rd 4120, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,800 sqft · built 2004 |
| Lot Size | 3 acres (130,680 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $849 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30572.000 |
| Primary APN | 30572.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,800 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 2004 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2004 |
| Architectural Style | Mobile Home |
| Lot Area | 130,680 sqft (3 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1,600 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 6 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 320 sqft |
| Deck Area | 180 sqft |
| Patio Area | 400 sqft |
| Utility Building | 448 sqft |
| Account Number | 30572.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 76 COUNTY ROAD 4120 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-8072 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | PT NE14 NE14 |
| Legal Range | 05 |
| Legal Township | 34 |
| Legal Section | 07 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | SPRING CREEK EAST |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 960400 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 76 COUNTY ROAD 4120, SALEM, MO 65560-8072 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 1, 2004 |
| Deed Sale | Jul 1, 2004 |
| Deed Book / Page | 2004 / 2261 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Elementary School District | North Wood R-IV School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,200 (-) | $95,770 (-) Land $23,420 Building $72,350 | |
| 2025 | $849.00 (+9.13%) | $18,200 (-) | $95,770 (-) Land $23,420 Building $72,350 |
| 2024 | $778.00 (+2.1%) | $18,200 (-) | |
| 2023 | $762.00 | $18,200 | $95,770 (-) Land $23,420 Building $72,350 |
| 2021 | $95,770 Land $23,420 Building $72,350 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (1979–1982) |
| Most Recent Claim | Dec 1982 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 61% of the US · above 94% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 26 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Sparklight Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Brightspeed.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures