Howell County property record for 7591 Co Rd 3440, Mountain View, MO 65548
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 23.2 acres (1,012,770 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $518 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jul 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-6.0-13-000-000-005.00000 |
| Primary APN | 02-6.0-13-000-000-005.00000 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 1,012,770 sqft |
|---|
| Street Address | 7591 COUNTY ROAD 3440 |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65548-8051 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT E1/2 SE1/4 EX RD ROW |
| Legal Range | 08W |
| Legal Township | 27N |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Township / Civil Division | GOLDSBERRY |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1022 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Howell County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 324 VON ALLMEN ST, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-8286 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Single |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 5, 2025 |
| Deed Sale | Feb 5, 2025 |
| Prior Sale | Jan 27, 2025 |
| Deed Document Number | 2025432 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | HOWELL MO |
| Recording Date | Jul 2, 2021 |
| Property Address | COUNTY ROAD 3440, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548 |
| Document Number | 02021R3688 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021R3688 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 30, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | PO BOX 921, MOUNTAIN VIEW, MO 65548-0921 |
Source: Howell County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Howell County |
| Unified School District | Mountain View-Birch Tree R-III School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,450 (-) Land $2,510 Building $9,940 | $66,440 (-) Land $14,120 Building $52,320 | |
| 2025 | $518.00 (-45.82%) | $12,450 (+308.2%) Land $2,510 Building $9,940 | $66,440 (+161.16%) Land $14,120 Building $52,320 |
| 2024 | $956.00 | ||
| 2023 | $3,050 | $25,440 Land $25,440 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 15, 2021
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 55% of the US · above 82% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, as of December 31, 2025
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures