Montgomery County property record for 758 Maple Ave, Glenside, PA 19038
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 1 ba · 1,209 sqft · built 1953 |
| Lot Size | 0.152 acres (6,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $163,000 (Dec 2017) |
| Tax Bill | $5,238 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Mortgage Dec 2017 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 30-00-40736-00-4 |
| Primary APN | 30-00-40736-00-4 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,209 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,209 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1953 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1953 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 6,600 sqft (0.152 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 55 ft wide |
| Garage Area | 200 sqft |
| Porch | Stoop |
| Porch Area | 236 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 758 MAPLE AVE |
|---|---|
| City | GLENSIDE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19038-2614 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | H |
| Legal Description | PT 1356-1359 INC |
| Legal Subdivision | FERGUSONS NORTH GLENSIDE |
| Legal Block | 231 |
| Legal Lot Number | 33 |
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | ABINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2005 |
| Census Tract | 201703 |
Source: Montgomery County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 758 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2614 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 16, 2022 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · FHA Mortgage KEYSTONE FUNDING INC |
| Dec 18, 2017 | Grant Deed, Transfer · FHA Mortgage MORTGAGE NTWK |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 9, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201795017 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 30, 1989 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 4926000562 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Property Address | 758 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2614 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Mar 7, 2024 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 01551600130 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 16, 2022 |
| Book Page | 15516/00130 |
| Instrument | 2022020882 |
| Name | KEYSTONE FUNDING INC |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 1, 2052 |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MONTGOMERY PA |
| Recording Date | Dec 18, 2017 |
| Property Address | 758 MAPLE AVE, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2614 |
| Document Number | 0060731754 |
| Book / Page | 006073 / 001754 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 13, 2017 |
| Instrument | 95017 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 11, 2019 |
| Title Company | GENESIS ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $1,630.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 758 MAPLE AVE GLENSIDE PA 190382614, GLENSIDE, PA 19038-2614 |
| Document Number | 144561979 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 18, 2017 |
| Book Page | 014456/001979 |
| Instrument | 95018 |
| Name | MORTGAGE NTWK |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Address | DANVERS, MA 01923 |
| Type | FHA Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Dec 17, 2047 |
Source: Montgomery County assessment roll, as of June 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Montgomery County |
| County Subdivision | Abington Township |
| Unified School District | Abington School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,238.00 | $103,880 (-) | $103,880 (-) |
| 2025 | $5,238.00 (+8.88%) | ||
| 2024 | $103,880 (-) Land $44,230 Building $59,650 | ||
| 2023 | $4,811.00 (+4.36%) | $103,880 Land $44,230 Building $59,650 | |
| 2022 | $4,610.00 | ||
| 1998 | $103,880 (-) Land $44,230 Building $59,650 | ||
| 1996 | $103,880 Land $44,230 Building $59,650 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 6, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 3 (2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 3 of 3 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · Remnants Of Hurricane Ida |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | AQUA PA MAIN SYSTEM private · serves 822,600 people · EPA ID PA1460073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Treatment failure resolved · Nov 2024 E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 27 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 283 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures