Columbia County property record for 758 Central Rd, Benton, PA 17814
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,592 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 1.27 acres (55,321 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $82,500 (Jul 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $2,242 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone A (high risk) |
| APN | 32,07-036-00,000 |
| Primary APN | 32,07-036-00,000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,592 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1900 |
| Lot Area | 55,321 sqft (1.27 acres) |
| Street Address | 758 CENTRAL RD |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17814-7672 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SUGARLOAF |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1017 |
| Census Tract | 50100 |
Source: Columbia County records, as of April 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 758 CENTRAL RD, BENTON, PA 17814-7672 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 1, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 1, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20086515 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Columbia County |
| County Subdivision | Sugarloaf Township |
| Unified School District | Benton Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,242.00 (+12.27%) | $22,741 (-) | |
| 2024 | $1,997.00 (+7.89%) | $22,741 (-) Land $5,715 Building $17,026 | |
| 2023 | $1,851.00 | $22,741 Land $5,715 Building $17,026 | |
| 1992 | $45,481 (-) Land $11,430 Building $34,051 | ||
| 1974 | $45,481 Land $11,430 Building $34,051 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone A high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Not determined for this zone |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 9 (1978–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 9 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2018 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Breezeline Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures