Lawrence County property record for 7563 Lawrence 2180, Monett, MO 65708
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,210 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 0.683 acres (29,736 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $938 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 139031000000001001 |
| Primary APN | 139031000000001001 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,210 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,210 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 29,736 sqft (0.683 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 252 ft deep x 118 ft wide |
| Street Address | 7563 LAWRENCE 2180 |
|---|---|
| City | MONETT |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65708-8188 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | BEG 2175.10'W OF NE COR OF N1/2 OF NE1/4, S252' W118' N252'E118' TO BEG EXC CO RD R/W |
| Legal Range | 27 |
| Legal Township | 27 |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Jurisdiction | LAWRENCE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | FREISTATT |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1177 |
| Census Tract | 470300 |
Source: Lawrence County records, as of August 11, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7563 LAWRENCE 2180, MONETT, MO 65708-8188 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Lawrence County assessment roll, as of August 11, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Lawrence County |
| Unified School District | Monett R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $17,180 (+1.12%) Land $2,470 Building $14,710 | ||
| 2025 | $938.00 (+0.11%) | $16,990 (+9.19%) Land $2,470 Building $14,520 | $81,895 (-) |
| 2024 | $937.00 (+15.11%) | ||
| 2023 | $814.00 (+6.68%) | $15,560 Land $2,470 Building $13,090 | $81,895 |
| 2022 | $763.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 2, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 97% of the US · lower than 95% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Net Vision Communications Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
| Critical Links Fixed Wireless | 25 / 10 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures