Boulder County property record for 755 13th St, Boulder, CO 80302 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2000 |
| Square Footage | 3,249 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,583 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Garage | Attached, 366 sqft |
| Last Sale | $2,237,750 (2024) |
| Tax Bill | $13,698.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1463-31-3-31-012 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Building Area | 3,249 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 3,615 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,770 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 830 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 649 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 649 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1951 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Exterior Material | Stone Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,583 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Garage Area | 366 sqft Garage |
| Deck Area | 418 sqft Deck |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 193 sqft Porch |
| Cooling System | Central Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water Heating |
| Account Number | R0007134 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 755 13TH ST |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-7501 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOTS 36-37 & S 1/2 LOT 38 BLK 33 UNIVERSITY PLACE |
| Legal Range | 70 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 31 |
| Legal Subdivision | UNIVERSITY PLACE - BO |
| Legal Block | 33 |
| Legal Lot Number | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3011 |
| Census Tract | 12401 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1463-31-3-31-012
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individuals Owners |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 755 13TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7501 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20244040530 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Special Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | Mar 21, 2024 |
| Property Address | 755 13TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7501 |
| Document Number | 0004040530 |
| Instrument Date | Mar 20, 2024 |
| Instrument | 4040530 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 17, 2024 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE COMPANY |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $223.78 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Living Trust |
| Address | 755 13TH ST, BOULDER, CO 80302-7501 |
| Document Number | 0004040532 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 21, 2024 |
| Instrument | 4040532 |
| Name | ELEVATIONS CU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 01, 2054 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6.5% |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Type Change Date | Apr 01, 2031 |
| Change Frequency | 6 Months |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.75% |
| Max Rate At Change | 11.5% |
| Index | SOFR Average 30-Day |
| Max Rate | 11.5% |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $156,305 (+8.8%) Land $66,028 Building $90,277 | $2,298,600 (-) Land $971,000 Building $1,327,600 | |
| 2025 | $13,698.00 (+9.94%) | $143,663 (-7.12%) Land $60,688 Building $82,975 | $2,298,600 (-0.43%) Land $971,000 Building $1,327,600 |
| 2023 | $12,460.00 (+9.87%) | $154,676 (+26.65%) Land $61,834 Building $92,842 | $2,308,600 (+31.38%) Land $922,900 Building $1,385,700 |
| 2022 | $11,341.00 | $122,126 Land $50,666 Building $71,460 | $1,757,200 Land $729,000 Building $1,028,200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures