Butler County property record for 754 Spring St, Harmony, PA 16037 · Last verified July 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1916 |
| Square Footage | 868 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Garage | 800 sqft |
| Last Sale | $120,250 (2013) |
| Tax Bill | $638.00 (2026) |
| Primary APN | 420 S1 M30000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 868 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1916 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1916 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional Style |
| Lot Area | 10,890 sqft (0.25 acres) |
| Garage Area | 800 sqft Garage |
| Heating System | Gravity Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 754 SPRING ST |
|---|---|
| City | HARMONY |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16037-7636 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 0.25 AC HSE/GAR GAR |
| Jurisdiction | BUTLER PA |
| Minor Civil Division | HARMONY |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 911900 |
Source: Butler County records · APN 420 S1 M30000
Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 790415, SAINT LOUIS, MO 63179-0415 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 20, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Feb 20, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 20135170 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Butler County records · Assessment roll updated June 8, 2026 · Last verified July 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Butler County |
| Municipality | Harmony Borough |
| Unified School District | Seneca Valley School District (KG - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $638.00 (-75.12%) | $14,010 (-) Land $1,500 Building $12,510 | $14,010 (-) Building $14,010 |
| 2025 | $2,564.00 (+33.68%) | $14,010 (-) Land $1,500 Building $12,510 | |
| 2024 | $1,918.00 | $14,010 Land $1,500 Building $12,510 | |
| $14,010 Building $14,010 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures