Kendall County property record for 752 Julia Dr, Comfort, TX 78013
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,575 sqft · built 1983 |
| Lot Size | 0.533 acres (23,196 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,828 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | R24271 |
| Primary APN | R24271 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,575 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,575 sqft |
| Flooring | Tile |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1983 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1983 |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 23,196 sqft (0.533 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 240 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 240 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 752 JULIA DR |
|---|---|
| City | COMFORT |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78013-2030 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | MANOR PARK SECTION 1 LOT 9, .5325 ACRES SECTION 1 |
| Legal Subdivision | MANOR PARK |
| Legal Tract | S154751 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | KENDALL TX |
| Township / Civil Division | COMFORT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 970102 |
Source: Kendall County records, as of September 15, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 2664 BROOKS RD, EAST TAWAS, MI 48730-9748 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Kendall County assessment roll, as of September 15, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Kendall County |
| Unified School District | Comfort Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | |
| 2025 | $3,828.00 (-1.67%) | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 |
| 2024 | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | $258,500 (-) Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | |
| 2023 | $3,893.00 (-3.66%) | $258,500 Land $170,700 Building $87,800 | $258,500 Land $170,700 Building $87,800 |
| 2022 | $4,041.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 5, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 11 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 11 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 65% of the US · lower than 90% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | KENDALL COUNTY WCID 1 serves 3,579 people · EPA ID TX1300002 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Apr 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Gross alpha radiation resolved · Jan 2023 Radium resolved · Jan 2023 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 62 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Hill Country Telecommunications Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| BEC Fiber Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 940 / 940 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures