Columbia County property record for 751 Austin Trl, Benton, PA 17814
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,456 sqft · built 1974 |
| Lot Size | 2.17 acres (94,525 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $153,500 (Jul 2016) |
| Tax Bill | $2,978 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17,10-019-03,000 |
| Primary APN | 17,10-019-03,000 |
|---|
| Building Area | 1,456 sqft Living Area |
|---|
| Year Built | Built 1974 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1974 |
| Lot Area | 94,525 sqft (2.17 acres) |
| Street Address | 751 AUSTIN TRL |
|---|---|
| City | BENTON |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17814-8259 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | COLUMBIA PA |
| Township / Civil Division | GREENWOOD |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 50200 |
Source: Columbia County records, as of April 16, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 751 AUSTIN TRL, BENTON, PA 17814-8259 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jul 12, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jul 12, 2016 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Aug 26, 1999 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20165347 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Columbia County assessment roll, as of April 16, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Columbia County |
| County Subdivision | Greenwood Township |
| Unified School District | Millville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,978.00 (+8.37%) | $36,220 (-) | |
| 2024 | $2,748.00 (+8.27%) | $36,220 (-) Land $6,615 Building $29,605 | |
| 2023 | $2,538.00 | $36,220 Land $6,615 Building $29,605 | |
| 1992 | $72,439 (-) Land $13,230 Building $59,209 | ||
| 1974 | $72,439 Land $13,230 Building $59,209 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 30 (1979–2018) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2018 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.03% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
4G LTE only, no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures