7507 Boise Brule Rd, Henley, MO 65040 Property Records

Cole County property record for 7507 Boise Brule Rd, Henley, MO 65040

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,056 sqft · built 1982
Lot Size5.13 acres (223,463 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on Record
Tax Bill$1,315 (2025)
Deeds & MortgagesJun 2017 Mortgage
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN18-05-15-0000-004-010

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN18-05-15-0000-004-010

Interior

Bedrooms2 Beds
Full Baths2.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures13 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms6 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,056 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,056 sqft
Basement Area1,000 sqft
Finished Basement1,000 sqft
Unfinished Basement1,056 sqft
Game RoomGame Room

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1982
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1982
Architectural StyleRanch
Exterior MaterialBrick
Construction TypeMasonry / Concrete Block
Lot Area223,463 sqft (5.13 acres)
Lot Dimensions477 ft deep x 433 ft wide
Garage TypeBasement
Parking Spaces1 Parking Space

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemHVAC

Location & Zoning

Street Address7507 BOISE BRULE RD
CityHENLEY
StateMO
Zip65040-2328
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionPT SE QTR SW QTR BEG SW COR SE QTR SW QTR N 364 E 477.33 SE 433 W 668.77 TO POB
Legal Range13W
Legal Township42N
Legal Section15
JurisdictionCOLE MO
Township / Civil DivisionCLARK
Census Block Group3
Census Block3024
Census Tract20300

Owner

Source: Cole County records, as of August 25, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on Record
Mailing Address7507 BOISE BRULE RD, HENLEY, MO 65040-2328
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Names on Deed
Record UpdatedOct 29, 2026

June 2017: Deed of Trust, Mortgage

Document TypeDeed of Trust
JurisdictionCOLE MO
Property Address7507 BOISE BRULE RD, HENLEY, MO 65040-2328
Transaction TypeMortgage
Record UpdatedOct 14, 2021

Transferred To (Grantee/Buyer)

NameVerified Name

Mortgage

Document Number201705087
DateJun 1, 2017
Instrument201705087
Lender
NameMID AMERICA BANK
TypeBank
Agreement
AmountAmount Recorded
Term343 Months
DueJan 1, 2046

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Cole County assessment roll, as of August 25, 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateMissouri
CountyCole County
Unified School DistrictCole County R-V School District (KG - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2026$23,630 (-) Land $4,010 Building $19,620
2025$1,315.00 (+20.2%)$23,630 (-) Land $4,010 Building $19,620$124,300 (-) Land $21,100 Building $103,200
2023$23,630 Land $4,010 Building $19,620$124,300 Land $21,100 Building $103,200
2022$1,094.00

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 2, 2012 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it
Nearby Flood Policies8 in force
Nearby Flood Claims11 (1982–2015)
Claims Outside the SFHA1 of 11
Most Recent ClaimDec 2015 · river or lake flooding
Claims by Event
  • Severe Storms & Flooding, Jul 1993 · 5 claims

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskModerate
above 48% of the US · above 63% of Missouri
Wildfire Likelihood0.09% annual chance
ExposureDirect
burnable vegetation

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 10 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
Wisper ISP
Fixed Wireless
400 / 30
Wave Internet Technologies
Fixed Wireless
100 / 100
FireServe
Fixed Wireless · not low latency
100 / 50

May also be available: Mediacom Xtream, T-Mobile.

Nearby Properties on Boise Brule Rd

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number