Boulder County property record for 750 Walnut St, #B44, Boulder, CO 80302
| Property Type | Condominium |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1.75 ba · 1,008 sqft · built 1987 |
| Lot Size | 0.205 acres (8,913 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $550,000 (Jun 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $5,081 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 1461-25-4-73-008 |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-4-73-008 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Units | 5 Units |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,008 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1987 |
| Architectural Style | Townhouse |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 8,913 sqft (0.205 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport |
| Garage Area | 243 sqft |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 243 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Deck Area | 80 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Account Number | R0105880 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 750 WALNUT ST, D |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80302-5074 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | UNIT CA-44 BLDG B & UND 1.6362 INT GCE CANYON CENTER CONDOS 6TH SUPP |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | CANYON CENTER CONDOS 6TH SUPP - BO |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Township / Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 12201 |
Source: Boulder County records, as of September 18, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 933 N NORTHLAKE WAY, 6, SEATTLE, WA 98103-8874 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Life Tenant |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 5, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jan 6, 2004 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20143383623 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 22, 2024 |
| Transfer Doc | 0004069192 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County assessment roll, as of September 18, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $52,299 (-0.28%) Building $52,299 | $839,100 (-) Building $839,100 | |
| 2025 | $5,081.00 (+19.95%) | $52,444 (-0.57%) Building $52,444 | $839,100 (+6.59%) Building $839,100 |
| 2023 | $4,236.00 (+8.37%) | $52,743 (+25.27%) Building $52,743 | $787,208 (+29.95%) Building $787,208 |
| 2022 | $3,909.00 | $42,103 Building $42,103 | $605,800 Building $605,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 14, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 34 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 5 (25% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 66 units insured incl. 32 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 16 (1994–2017) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 10 of 16 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2017 · other causes |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 44% of the US · lower than 73% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF BOULDER serves 166,080 people · EPA ID CO0107152 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 426 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Ayva Networks Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 2,500 / 2,500 |
| CenturyLink Fiber · DSL in parts of the area | 2,000 / 1,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| LiveWireNet Fixed Wireless | 250 / 100 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures