Luzerne County property record for 75 Deerpath Dr, Mountain Top, PA 18707
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,463 sqft · built 1973 |
| Lot Size | 0.23 acres (10,019 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $187,500 (Aug 2020) |
| Tax Bill | $3,874 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2020 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20-L10S3-005-013 |
| Primary APN | 20-L10S3-005-013 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,463 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1973 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1973 |
| Lot Area | 10,019 sqft (0.23 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 136 ft deep x 74 ft wide |
| Old Parcel Number | 20-L10S3-005-013 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 75 DEERPATH DR |
| City | MOUNTAIN TOP |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18707-1228 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 20-297-2-D8 75 DEERPATH DR |
| Legal Subdivision | FAIRVIEW HILLS |
| Legal Block | 5 |
| Legal Lot Number | 13 |
| Jurisdiction | LUZERNE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FAIRVIEW |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2030 |
| Census Tract | 215501 |
Source: Luzerne County records, as of August 13, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 75 DEERPATH DR, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1228 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Aug 10, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Aug 10, 2020 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | May 24, 1973 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 202034665 |
| Deed Book / Page | 3020 / 142651 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LUZERNE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 10, 2020 |
| Property Address | 75 DEERPATH DR, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1228 |
| Document Number | 0000034665 |
| Book / Page | 3020 / 142651 |
| Map Reference | MB 9 PG 36 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 26, 2020 |
| Instrument | 202034665 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 15, 2021 |
| Title Company | CENTURION ABSTRACT INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 75 DEERPATH DR, MOUNTAIN TOP, PA 18707-1228 |
| Investor | Possibly a Property Investor |
| Document Number | 0000034666 |
|---|---|
| Date | Aug 10, 2020 |
| Book Page | 3020/142659 |
| Instrument | 202034666 |
| Name | M & T BANK |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | BUFFALO, NY 14203 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Aug 1, 2050 |
Source: Luzerne County assessment roll, as of August 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Luzerne County |
| County Subdivision | Fairview Township |
| Unified School District | Crestwood School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,874.00 Homeowner's exemption | $182,600 (-) Land $27,000 Building $155,600 | |
| 2025 | $3,874.00 (+5.39%) | ||
| 2024 | $182,600 Land $27,000 Building $155,600 | ||
| 2023 | $3,676.00 | ||
| 2009 | $182,600 Land $27,000 Building $155,600 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 11, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2004) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 1 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2004 · Tropical Depression Ivan |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PAW CRYSTAL LAKE private · serves 9,773 people · EPA ID PA2409003 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Jun 2025 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 271 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Greenlight Networks Fiber | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 40 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: Astound Broadband, Xfinity.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures