Union County property record for 744 Trutt Rd, Winfield, PA 17889
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,933 sqft · built 1992 |
| Lot Size | 1.34 acres (58,370 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $325,000 (Mar 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $4,493 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2022 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 012-008677 |
| Primary APN | 012-008677 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 1,933 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1992 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1992 |
| Lot Area | 58,370 sqft (1.34 acres) |
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
|---|
| Account Number | 012-008677 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 744 TRUTT RD |
| City | WINFIELD |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17889-9309 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Jurisdiction | UNION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | UNION |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2048 |
| Census Tract | 90400 |
Source: Union County records, as of April 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 744 TRUTT RD, WINFIELD, PA 17889-9309 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Et Al (and Others) |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Mar 2, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Mar 2, 2022 · Amount on Record |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | UNION PA |
| Recording Date | Mar 2, 2022 |
| Property Address | 744 TRUTT RD, WINFIELD, PA 17889-9309 |
| Document Number | 0003321/12 |
| Book / Page | 3321 / 12 |
| Map Reference | MB 13 PG 9 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 28, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200000789 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 10, 2022 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Document Number | 202200000790 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 2, 2022 |
| Instrument | 202200000790 |
| Name | CROSSCOUNTRY MORTGAGE LLC |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Apr 1, 2052 |
Source: Union County assessment roll, as of April 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Union County |
| County Subdivision | Union Township |
| Unified School District | Lewisburg Area School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,493.00 (+2.72%) | $174,700 (-) Land $31,000 Building $143,700 | $174,700 (-) Land $31,000 Building $143,700 |
| 2024 | $4,374.00 | $174,700 Land $31,000 Building $143,700 | |
| 2006 | $174,700 Land $31,000 Building $143,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective February 25, 2021 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 10 policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 10 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 81 (1979–2011) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 81 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2011 · Tropical Storm Lee |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 54 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Windstream Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 2,000 / 200 |
| PA.net Fixed Wireless · not low latency | 200 / 50 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| SkyPacket Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: River Valley Internet, Susquehanna Broadband.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures