7411 E 19th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 Property Records

Denver City property record for 7411 E 19th Ave, Denver, CO 80220 · Last verified June 2026

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,137 sqft · built 1947
Lot Size0.166 acres (7,240 sqft)
Owner2 Individual Names on File
Last Sale$146,000 (May 1999)
Tax Bill$2,702 (2025)
APN01333-05-010-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN01333-05-010-000
Alternative APNs
  • 670333305010
  • 160624811

Interior

Bedrooms3 Beds
Full Baths1.5 Baths
Half Baths1 Half Bath
Plumbing Fixtures7 Plumbing Fixtures
Total Rooms5 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,137 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,137 sqft
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1947
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1987
Exterior MaterialBrick
Lot Area7,240 sqft (0.166 acres)
Garage TypeAttached
Garage Area480 sqft

Exterior Amenities

PorchEnclosed/Unfinished Frame Porch
Porch Area439 sqft
Deck Area261 sqft
Patio Area261 sqft

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemCentral
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C
Heating FuelGas

Location & Zoning

Street Address7411 E 19TH AVE
CityDENVER
StateCO
Zip80220-1910
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal DescriptionEAST COLFAX PLACE 01333 B3 L23 & 24 & S 7FT OF L22
Legal SubdivisionEAST COLFAX
Legal Block3
Legal Lot Number23
JurisdictionDENVER CO
Township / Civil DivisionDENVER
Census Block Group3
Census Block3011
Census Tract4403

Owner

Source: Denver City records · APN 01333-05-010-000

Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of Record2 Individual Names on File
Mailing Address7411 E 19TH AVE, DENVER, CO 80220-1910
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingJoint Tenants

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed Names2 Verified Names on Deed
Last SaleMay 05, 1999 · Amount on Record
Deed SaleMay 05, 1999 · Amount on Record
Prior SaleJan 18, 1994 · Amount on Record
Deed Document Number199980771
Last Transfer DateAug 25, 2015
Transfer Doc0000126778
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Denver City records · Assessment roll updated May 29, 2026 · Last verified June 2026

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateColorado
County / MunicipalityDenver City
Unified School DistrictDenver County School District 1 (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$2,702.00 (+20.25%)$35,330 (+21.83%) Land $14,710 Building $14,710$501,200 (+2.75%) Land $208,700 Building $292,500
2023$2,247.00 (+0.58%)$29,000 (-0.38%) Land $10,300 Building $18,700$487,800 (+16.45%) Land $208,700 Building $279,100
2022$29,110 Land $14,500 Building $14,610$418,900 Land $208,700 Building $210,200
2021$2,234.00

Flood & Wildfire

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · FEMA OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, census block group 080310044033, refreshed September 2026 · USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities, 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020 · Last verified October 2026

Flood

FEMA Flood ZoneNot on file
Community Rating SystemClass 6 (20% premium discount)
Nearby Flood Policies1 in force

Wildfire

Wildfire RiskNot rated
no burnable land in reach
Wildfire LikelihoodNegligible
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, availability as of December 31, 2025 · Published October 2026 · based on 781 locations within about half a mile of this property

ProviderTechnologyDownload / Upload (Mbps)
XfinityCable2,000 / 2,000
Lumen TechnologiesFiber2,000 / 1,000
VerizonFixed Wireless1,000 / 75
Live Wire NetworksFixed Wireless (licensed-by-rule)250 / 100

May also be available at this address: Lumen Technologies, T-Mobile USA, Verso Networks, Aerux, Starry. Availability varies by address; speeds are provider-advertised maximums, not measured.

Mobile Coverage

5G and 4G LTE

Nearby Properties on E 19th Ave

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number