Lehigh County property record for 7409 Cedar Rd, Macungie, PA 18062
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 5 ba · 3,289 sqft · built 2013 |
| Lot Size | 0.385 acres (16,797 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $485,000 (Jun 2019) |
| Tax Bill | $11,191 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2019 Sale Nov 2017 Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 546456799797-1 |
| Primary APN | 546456799797-1 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 10 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 3,289 sqft Base Area |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2013 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 16,797 sqft |
| Lot Dimensions | 142 ft deep x 85 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 7409 CEDAR RD |
|---|---|
| City | MACUNGIE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18062-8901 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | S |
| Legal Description | DIST:12 CITY/MUNI/TWP:LOWER MACUNGIE SUBD:LEHIGH CROSSING |
| Legal Subdivision | LEHIGH CROSSING |
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Township / Civil Division | LOWER MACUNGIE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1000 |
| Census Tract | 6309 |
Source: Lehigh County records, as of March 19, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | 7409 CEDAR RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jun 6, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer FIRST UNITED LAND TRANSFER INC |
| Nov 13, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage POLICE FIRE FCU |
| Apr 13, 2017 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Line of Credit POLICE FIRE FCU |
| Deed Names | 3 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 6, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 6, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Nov 26, 2013 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2019014916 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 6, 2019 |
| Property Address | 7409 CEDAR RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Number | 0000014916 |
| Instrument Date | May 31, 2019 |
| Instrument | 14916 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 17, 2019 |
| Title Company | FIRST UNITED LAND TRANSFER INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $4,850.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
| Address | 7409 CEDAR RD MACUNGIE PA 180628901, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Property Address | 7409 CEDAR RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Number | 0000036431 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 13, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jan 11, 2018 |
| Title Company | TITLE SERVICE AND LIAISON COMPANIES |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7409 CEDAR RD MACUNGIE PA 180628901, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Number | 0000036431 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 7, 2017 |
| Instrument | 36431 |
| Name | POLICE FIRE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | BENSALEM, PA 19020 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Dec 6, 2032 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | LEHIGH PA |
| Property Address | 7409 CEDAR RD, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Number | 0000014317 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 13, 2017 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 15, 2017 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7409 CEDAR RD MACUNGIE PA 180628901, MACUNGIE, PA 18062-8901 |
| Document Number | 0000014317 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 24, 2017 |
| Instrument | 14317 |
| Name | POLICE FIRE FCU |
|---|---|
| Type | Credit Union |
| Address | 3325 STREET RD, BENSALEM, PA 19020-2021 |
| Type | Line of Credit |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 240 Months |
| Due | May 23, 2037 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Lehigh County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lehigh County |
| County Subdivision | Lower Macungie Township |
| Unified School District | East Penn School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,191.00 (+6.76%) | $424,400 (-) Land $46,000 Building $378,400 | |
| 2024 | $10,482.00 | $424,400 Land $46,000 Building $378,400 | |
| 2013 | $424,400 Land $46,000 Building $378,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 3, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 29 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 29 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 14 (1996–2024) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 14 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2024 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | LCA WLSA CENTRAL DIVISION serves 47,693 people · EPA ID PA3390073 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Purchased surface water from several systems |
| Last State Inspection | Nov 2025 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Di(2-ethylhexyl) phthalate resolved · Jul 2019 E. coli resolved · Aug 2018 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 3 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 159 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Astound Broadband Cable | 1,500 / 50 |
| Service Electric Cable TV Cable | 1,000 / 40 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures