Summit County property record for 740 S Henefer Rd, Henefer, UT 84033
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 2,050 sqft · built 1996 |
| Lot Size | 0.519 acres (22,651 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $1,248 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | HT-831-A |
| Primary APN | HT-831-A |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,050 sqft Living Area |
| Year Built | Built 1996 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Lot Area | 22,651 sqft (0.519 acres) |
| Account Number | 0406359 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 740 S HENEFER RD |
| City | HENEFER |
| State | UT |
| Zip | 84033 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Legal Description | A PART OF THE NE1/4 OF SEC 9 T3NR4E SLBM BEG ON THE NW'LY R/W LINE OF AN EXISTING COUNTY RD KNOWN AS SOUTH HENEFER RD AS MARK |
| Legal Range | 04E |
| Legal Township | 03N |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Legal Subdivision | HENEFER TOWN |
| Jurisdiction | SUMMIT UT |
| Township / Civil Division | COALVILLE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2008 |
| Census Tract | 964101 |
Source: Summit County records, as of December 15, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Co-owner on Record |
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 254, HENEFER, UT 84033-0254 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Aug 23, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 002754/381 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SUMMIT UT |
| Recording Date | Aug 23, 2022 |
| Property Address | 740 S HENEFER RD, HENEFER, UT 84033 |
| Document Number | 002754/381 |
| Book / Page | 2754 / 381 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 22, 2022 |
| Instrument | 1194087 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 31, 2022 |
| Title Company | TITLE ONE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants |
| Address | 4123 S GRAND BLVD, SPOKANE, WA 99203-2806 |
Source: Summit County assessment roll, as of January 1, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Utah |
| County | Summit County |
| Municipality | Henefer Town |
| Unified School District | North Summit School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248.00 | $225,752 (+9.32%) Land $110,000 Building $115,752 | $410,458 (+9.32%) Land $200,000 Building $210,458 |
| 2024 | $1,248.00 (-6.45%) | $206,502 (-11.77%) Land $90,750 Building $115,752 | $375,458 (-11.77%) Land $165,000 Building $210,458 |
| 2023 | $1,334.00 (+14.9%) | $234,045 (+12.97%) Land $82,500 Building $151,545 | $425,537 (+12.97%) Land $150,000 Building $275,537 |
| 2022 | $1,161.00 | $207,182 Land $82,500 Building $124,682 | $376,694 Land $150,000 Building $226,694 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 16, 2022 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (2004–2008) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 2 |
| Most Recent Claim | Mar 2008 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 43% of the US · lower than 66% of Utah |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.06% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 51 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| All West Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures