McDonald County property record for 739 Easy St, Noel, MO 64854
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 420 sqft · built 2012 |
| Lot Size | 0.46 acres (20,038 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $125,000 (Dec 2014) |
| Tax Bill | $937 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17-5.0-15-004-001-001.001 |
| Primary APN | 17-5.0-15-004-001-001.001 |
|---|
| Building Area | 420 sqft Adjusted Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 336 sqft |
| Flooring | Ceramic Tile |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2012 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2012 |
| Exterior Material | Fiber Cement Siding |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 20,038 sqft (0.46 acres) |
| Total Buildings | 2 Buildings |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 739 EASY ST |
|---|---|
| City | NOEL |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 64854-9344 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT 1 IN ELK RIVER HEIGHTS |
| Legal Range | 33W |
| Legal Township | 21N |
| Legal Section | 15 |
| Legal Subdivision | ELK RIVER HEIGHTS |
| Legal Lot Number | 1 |
| Jurisdiction | MCDONALD MO |
| Township / Civil Division | ELK RIVER WEST |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3006 |
| Census Tract | 70300 |
Source: McDonald County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 739 EASY ST, NOEL, MO 64854-9344 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 4, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 4, 2014 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Book / Page | 2014 / 2975 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: McDonald County assessment roll, as of November 11, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | McDonald County |
| Unified School District | McDonald County R-I School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,550 (-) | $123,970 (-) Land $6,040 Building $117,930 | |
| 2025 | $937.00 (+8.95%) | $23,550 (+8.53%) | $123,970 (+8.53%) Land $6,040 Building $117,930 |
| 2023 | $860.00 | $21,700 | $114,230 Land $5,750 Building $108,480 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective March 15, 2018 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone A, within 100 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 25 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 25 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 280 (1995–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 18 of 280 |
| Most Recent Claim | Apr 2025 · river or lake flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 59% of the US · above 91% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 135 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| Rally Networks DSL | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures