Milwaukee County property record for 7360 N Range Line Rd, Glendale, WI 53209
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2 ba · 2,484 sqft · built 1966 |
| Lot Size | 0.633 acres (27,573 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $5,213 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Oct 2020 Transfer Aug 2018 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 100-9973-000 |
| Primary APN | 100-9973-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,484 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,613 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,645 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,645 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1966 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1966 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 27,573 sqft (0.633 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 260 ft deep x 106 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 484 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Patio Area | 350 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Street Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD |
|---|---|
| City | GLENDALE |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 53209-2027 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | COM 1133 N OF SW COR OF SW1/4 SEC 18-8-22; TH N 106; TH E 260; TH S 106; TH W 260 TO POB. |
| Legal Range | 22E |
| Legal Township | 08N |
| Legal Section | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Township / Civil Division | GLENDALE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2014 |
| Census Tract | 60102 |
Source: Milwaukee County records, as of September 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2027 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 16, 2020 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Aug 24, 2018 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 1, 2020 |
| Transfer Doc | 0011032805 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Recording Date | Oct 16, 2020 |
| Property Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2027 |
| Document Number | 0011032805 |
| Instrument Date | Oct 1, 2020 |
| Instrument | 11032805 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 1, 2020 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD GLENDALE WI 532092027, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2027 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | MILWAUKEE WI |
| Recording Date | Aug 24, 2018 |
| Property Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2027 |
| Document Number | 0010806203 |
| Instrument Date | Aug 3, 2018 |
| Instrument | 10806203 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 12, 2018 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Personal Trust |
| Address | 7360 N RANGE LINE RD GLENDALE WI 532092027, GLENDALE, WI 53209-2027 |
Source: Milwaukee County assessment roll, as of September 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Milwaukee County |
| Municipality | Glendale City |
| Elementary School District | Glendale-River Hills School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Nicolet Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,213.00 (-67.8%) | $498,500 (-) Land $162,000 Building $336,500 | $516,400 (+1.25%) |
| 2024 | $16,187.00 (+86.98%) | $498,500 (+51.57%) Land $162,000 Building $336,500 | $510,000 (+28.66%) |
| 2022 | $8,657.00 | $328,900 Land $100,000 Building $228,900 | $396,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 26, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1980–2025) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Aug 2025 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, And Mudslides |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 57% of Wisconsin |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 123 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures