Wayne County property record for 735 Dix Rd, Pleasant Mount, PA 18453
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 1,764 sqft · built 1977 |
| Lot Size | 5.14 acres (223,898 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,385 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2019 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 16-0-0171-0024.0001 |
| Primary APN | 16-0-0171-0024.0001 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,764 sqft Living Area |
| Basement Area | 1,008 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,008 sqft |
| Flooring | Hardwood |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1977 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1977 |
| Architectural Style | Cape Cod |
| Exterior Material | Wood Siding |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 223,898 sqft (5.14 acres) |
| Deck Area | 448 sqft |
| Patio Area | 472 sqft |
| Cooling System | HVAC |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Hot Water |
| Account Number | 116621 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 735 DIX RD |
| City | PLEASANT MOUNT |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 18453-4537 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LOT A |
| Legal Lot Number | A |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT PLEASANT |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2073 |
| Census Tract | 960200 |
Source: Wayne County records, as of April 30, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 119 KELLER DR, MASTIC, NY 11950-1106 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE PA |
| Property Address | PLEASANT MOUNT, PA 18453 |
| Document Number | 0054330080 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 8, 2019 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 9, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 119 KELLER DR MASTIC NY 119501106, MASTIC, NY 11950-1106 |
| Document Number | 0054330080 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 12, 2019 |
| Book Page | 005433/000080 |
| Instrument | 804 |
| Name | CALIBER HM LOANS |
|---|---|
| Type | Funding / Finance Company |
| Address | COPPELL, TX 75019 |
| Type | Conventional with PMI |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | Feb 11, 2049 |
Source: Wayne County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Mount Pleasant Township |
| Unified School District | Forest City Regional School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,385.00 (+6.25%) | $202,200 (-) Land $74,400 Building $127,800 | |
| 2025 | $202,200 (-) Land $74,400 Building $127,800 | ||
| 2024 | $3,186.00 (-27.41%) | $202,200 (-) Land $74,400 Building $127,800 | |
| 2023 | $4,389.00 (+46.59%) | $202,200 Land $74,400 Building $127,800 | |
| 2022 | $2,994.00 | $202,200 (-) Land $74,400 Building $127,800 | |
| 2004 | $202,200 Land $74,400 Building $127,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 21, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 5 (2006–2013) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 5 of 5 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2013 · Severe Storms, Tornadoes, And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| North-Eastern Pennsylvania Telephone Company Fiber | 5,000 / 5,000 |
| ICON Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 50 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures