Hamblen County property record for 7343 Circle Point Dr, Talbott, TN 37877 · Last verified February 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2005 |
| Square Footage | 1,698 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 24,829 sqft (0.569 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $1,311.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 032046D F 00400 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Building Area | 1,698 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,093 sqft 1st Floor |
| Upper Floors | 1,008 sqft Upper Floors |
| Basement Area | 1,093 sqft Basement |
| Unfinished Basement | 1,093 sqft Unfinished |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Primary Flooring | Carpet Flooring |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1987 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2005 |
| Exterior Material | Siding Exterior |
| Foundation Type | Footing Foundation |
| Roof Construction | Gable/Hip Roof Construction |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle Roof |
| Lot Area | 24,829 sqft (0.569 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 147 ft x 115 ft Depth x Width |
| Deck Area | 576 sqft Deck |
|---|---|
| Patio Area | 210 sqft Patio |
| Porch | Open Porch |
| Porch Area | 555 sqft Porch |
| Topography | Rolling Topography |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Sewage | Sewage Connected |
| Water Source | Commercial Water Source |
| Street Address | 7343 CIRCLE POINT DR |
|---|---|
| City | TALBOTT |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 37877-9032 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 2, SUBDIVISION: POINT SEVEN PHASE III, LOT: 37, PLAT BOOK: 9, PLAT PAGE: 38 |
| Legal Subdivision | POINT SEVEN PHASE III |
| Legal Lot Number | 37 |
| Jurisdiction | HAMBLEN TN |
| Minor Civil Division | 13 |
| Census Blockgroup | 3 |
| Census Block | 3002 |
| Census Tract | 101100 |
Source: Hamblen County records · APN 032046D F 00400
Assessment roll updated May 20, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7343 CIRCLE POINT DR, TALBOTT, TN 37877-9032 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 25, 1986 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 25, 1986 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0000348371 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
Source: Hamblen County records · Assessment roll updated May 20, 2025 · Last verified February 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Hamblen County |
| Unified School District | Hamblen County School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311.00 (+54.42%) | $89,175 (+106.9%) Land $8,525 Building $80,650 | $356,700 (+106.9%) Land $34,100 Building $322,600 |
| 2023 | $43,100 (-) Land $6,450 Building $36,650 | ||
| 2022 | $849.00 | $43,100 Land $6,450 Building $36,650 | $172,400 (-) Land $25,800 Building $146,600 |
| 2020 | $172,400 Land $25,800 Building $146,600 |
7343 Circle Point Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with indirect wildfire exposure (Moderate risk).
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Hamblen County (47063C), updated August 9, 2022
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Moderate 46th percentile of exposed land nationally · 63rd in Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Moderate — about 1 in 980 per year |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach of burnable land · adjoins burnable vegetation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures