Lancaster County property record for 734 Farmview Ln, Gap, PA 17527
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,257 sqft · built 1990 |
| Lot Size | 0.59 acres (25,700 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Tax Bill | $5,590 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 560-82027-0-0000 |
| Primary APN | 560-82027-0-0000 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 10 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 7 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 2,257 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,861 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 2,257 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,872 sqft |
| Game Room | Game Room |
| Year Built | Built 1990 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1990 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 25,700 sqft (0.59 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 550 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 222 sqft |
| Deck Area | 350 sqft |
| Patio Area | 30 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Well |
| Street Address | 734 FARMVIEW LN |
|---|---|
| City | GAP |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 17527-9415 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | 734 FARMVIEW LN |
| Legal Subdivision | SUNSET VILLAGE |
| Legal Lot Number | 12 |
| Jurisdiction | LANCASTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | SALISBURY |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3015 |
| Census Tract | 14202 |
734 Farmview Ln is owned and occupied by two individuals.
Source: Lancaster County records, as of May 27, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 734 FARMVIEW LN, GAP, PA 17527-9415 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 734 Farmview Ln was $5,590 with a homeowner's exemption, up 2.5% from the year before.
Source: Lancaster County assessment roll, as of May 27, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Lancaster County |
| County Subdivision | Salisbury Township |
| Unified School District | Pequea Valley School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $283,800 Land $65,400 Building $218,400 | $283,800 Land $65,400 Building $218,400 | |
| 2025 | $5,590.00 (+2.55%) | ||
| 2024 | $5,451.00 | $283,800 Land $65,400 Building $218,400 | |
| 2018 | $283,800 Land $65,400 Building $218,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 734 Farmview Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 1 flood claim nearby since 1978.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (1978) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jan 1978 · rainfall accumulation |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 734 Farmview Ln is low, with a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 84 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Frontier Fiber | 7,000 / 7,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Upward Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 40 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures