Garfield County property record for 7335 313 County Rd, Silt, CO 81652
| Property Type | Manufactured or Modular Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 2 ba · 2,160 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 15.5 acres (678,708 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $4,860 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2023 Transfer |
| APN | R045416 |
| Primary APN | R045416 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 8 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,160 sqft Heated Area |
| Flooring | Laminate Plank |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Modular |
| Exterior Material | Brick/Stone |
| Construction Type | Metal Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 678,708 sqft (15.5 acres) |
| Garage Area | 1 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Slab |
| Porch Area | 960 sqft |
| Cooling System | None |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Floor/Wall Furnace |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Account Number | R045416 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7335 313 COUNTY RD |
| City | SILT |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81652 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Manufactured or Modular Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R |
| Legal Description | SECTION: 24 TOWNSHIP: 7 RANGE: 91 A PARCEL OF LAND IN THE SWSW SEC 24. AKA PARCEL 1 - UPPER DIVIDE SUBDIVISION EXEMPTION |
| Legal Range | 91 |
| Legal Township | 07 |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | UPPER DIVIDE |
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Township / Civil Division | NEW CASTLE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1070 |
| Census Tract | 951901 |
Source: Garfield County records, as of April 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 1252, CARBONDALE, CO 81623-1252 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Trust |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 27, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000990001 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GARFIELD CO |
| Recording Date | Sep 28, 2023 |
| Property Address | 7335 COUNTY RD 313, SILT, CO 81652 |
| Document Number | 0000990001 |
| Map Reference | DOC 746994 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 27, 2023 |
| Instrument | 990001 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 8, 2024 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 187 FAIRWAY LN, GLENWOOD SPRINGS, CO 81601-9222 |
Source: Garfield County assessment roll, as of April 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Garfield County |
| Unified School District | Garfield School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,860.00 (+52.93%) | $59,380 (+31.11%) Land $11,880 Building $47,500 | $949,930 (+40.52%) Land $190,000 Building $759,930 |
| 2024 | $3,178.00 (+15.61%) | $45,290 (-) Land $10,530 Building $34,760 | $676,030 (-) Land $157,210 Building $518,820 |
| 2023 | $2,749.00 (+11.07%) | $45,290 (+19.91%) Land $10,530 Building $34,760 | $676,030 (+24.38%) Land $157,210 Building $518,820 |
| 2022 | $2,475.00 | $37,770 Land $7,990 Building $29,780 | $543,510 Land $115,000 Building $428,510 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | High above 88% of the US · above 93% of Colorado |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.5% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 6 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
No cell data coverage reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures