Oneida County property record for 7334 Spruce Ln, Eagle River, WI 54521 · Last verified April 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 39,640 sqft (0.91 acres) |
| Last Sale | $210,000 (2017) |
| Tax Bill | $2,625.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | SU 1029 |
|---|
| Lot Area | 39,640 sqft (0.91 acres) |
|---|---|
| Depth X Width | 187 ft x 120 ft Depth x Width |
| Street Address | 7334 SPRUCE LN |
|---|---|
| City | EAGLE RIVER |
| State | WI |
| Zip | 54521-9210 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | DOC 779460/778428 PT G.L. 2.93CA/-SA SEE DOC 778428 FOR OWNERSHIP SM B2726 & A3136 |
| Legal Range | 09E |
| Legal Township | 39N |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA WI |
| Minor Civil Division | SUGAR CAMP |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1025 |
| Census Tract | 970104 |
Source: Oneida County records · APN SU 1029
Assessment roll updated March 24, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7032 N VIA PISA, TUCSON, AZ 85704-4318 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Jan 26, 2018 | Correction Deed VILAS TITLE SERVICE INC, VILAS TITLE SERVICES INC |
| Dec 18, 2017 | Warranty Deed, Transfer VILAS TITLE SERVICE INC |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 18, 2017 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 2017778428 |
| Last Transfer Date | Jan 23, 2018 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000779460 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Correction Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA WI |
| Recording Date | Jan 26, 2018 |
| Property Address | RHINELANDER, WI 54501 |
| Document Number | 0000779460 |
| Instrument Date | Jan 23, 2018 |
| Instrument | 779460 |
| Record Updated | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Title Company | VILAS TITLE SERVICE INC, VILAS TITLE SERVICES INC |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Zero or No Consideration Stated |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 3140 WOOD RD, MOUNT PLEASANT, WI 53406-5399 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ONEIDA WI |
| Recording Date | Dec 18, 2017 |
| Property Address | RHINELANDER, WI 54501 |
| Document Number | 0000778428 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 09, 2017 |
| Instrument | 778428 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 12, 2024 |
| Title Company | VILAS TITLE SERVICE INC |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Tax | $630.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
Source: Oneida County records · Assessment roll updated March 24, 2026 · Last verified April 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Wisconsin |
| County | Oneida County |
| County Subdivision | Sugar Camp Town |
| Unified School District | Three Lakes School District (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,625.00 (-3.03%) | $226,100 (-) Land $84,900 Building $141,200 | $385,895 Land $144,903 Building $240,992 |
| 2023 | $2,707.00 | $226,100 Land $84,900 Building $141,200 |
7334 Spruce Ln is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Oneida County (55085C), updated May 16, 2013
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures