Santa Clara County property record for 731 Reflection Way, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 4 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
| Square Footage | 1,886 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 1,432 sqft (0.032 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $1,852,000 (2019) |
| Tax Bill | $23,864.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 153-46-009 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 4 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,886 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 346 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 833 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Stories | 3 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2015 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 1,432 sqft (0.032 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 443 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
| Street Address | 731 REFLECTION WAY |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-2585 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | TR 10212 LOT 9 |
| Legal Tract | 10212 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2002 |
| Census Tract | 509304 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 153-46-009
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Company Names on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 731 REFLECTION WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2585 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company, Secondary Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| May 18, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Dec 10, 2019 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
| Deed Names | 3 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 10, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 10, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 10, 2019 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Doc Number | 0024354354 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 18, 2021 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024964848 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | May 18, 2021 |
| Property Address | 731 REFLECTION WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2585 |
| Document Number | 0024964848 |
| Map Reference | MB 871 PG 9-12 |
| Instrument Date | May 01, 2021 |
| Instrument | 24964848 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 07, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Trust |
| Address | 731 REFLECTION WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2585 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Dec 10, 2019 |
| Property Address | 731 REFLECTION WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2585 |
| Document Number | 0024354354 |
| Map Reference | MB 871 PG 9-12 |
| Instrument Date | Dec 03, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24354354 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 01, 2021 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE CO |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on File |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded Values by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Community Property (Marital Community) with Rights of Survivorship |
| Address | 440 CESANO CT APT 309, 309, PALO ALTO, CA 94306-4454 |
| Document Number | 0024354355 |
|---|---|
| Date | Dec 10, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24354355 |
| Name | WELLS FARGO BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Jan 01, 2050 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 2.5% |
| Type Change Date | Jan 01, 2027 |
| Change Frequency | Annually |
| Min Rate At Change | 2.25% |
| Max Rate At Change | 4.5% |
| Index | 1-Year LIBOR |
| Max Rate | 7.5% |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,864.00 (+1.14%) | $2,025,428 (+4.04%) Land $1,012,714 Building $1,012,714 |
| 2023 | $23,595.00 (+0.27%) | $1,946,780 Land $973,390 Building $973,390 |
| 2022 | $23,531.00 |
731 Reflection Way is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures