Boulder County property record for 730 Alpine Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1965 |
| Square Footage | 2,016 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,556 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 378 sqft |
| Last Sale | $585,000 (2009) |
| Tax Bill | $8,356.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-1-25-009 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Units | 2 Units |
| Building Area | 2,016 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,076 sqft Gross Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,008 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 1,008 sqft Basement |
| Finished Basement | 1,008 sqft Finished |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Plaster Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1954 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1965 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Combination Exterior |
| Construction Type | Masonry/Concrete Masonry Units (CMUs) Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 7,556 sqft (0.174 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 378 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 120 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0003902 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 730 ALPINE AVE |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-3214 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 18 LESS E 13 FT & ALL LOTS 19-20 BLK 2 NEIKIRK-STEWART |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | NEIKIRK-STEWART - BO |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Legal Lot Number | 18 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1012 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-25-1-25-009
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 3747 MOUNTAIN LAUREL PL, BOULDER, CO 80304-0798 |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20093011959 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $93,513 (+8.8%) Land $84,162 Building $9,351 | $1,375,200 (-) Land $1,237,680 Building $137,520 | |
| 2025 | $8,356.00 (+0.58%) | $85,950 (-12.44%) Land $77,355 Building $8,595 | $1,375,200 (-6.14%) Land $1,237,680 Building $137,520 |
| 2023 | $8,308.00 (+20.55%) | $98,162 (+35.19%) Land $88,346 Building $9,816 | $1,465,100 (+37.21%) Land $1,318,590 Building $146,510 |
| 2022 | $6,892.00 | $72,610 Land $65,349 Building $7,261 | $1,067,800 Land $961,020 Building $106,780 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures