Wayne County property record for 7252 Memorial Dr, Canton, MI 48187 · Last verified April 2024
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bathrooms | 3 Baths |
| Architecture Style | Other |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
| Square Footage | 2,157 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Garage | 409 sqft |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Tax Bill | $4,419.00 (2019) |
| Primary APN | 71 016 01 0057 000 |
|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
|---|---|
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Building Area | 2,157 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,222 sqft 1st Floor |
| Basement Area | 853 sqft Basement |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Year Built | Built 1986 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Exterior Material | Brick Exterior |
| Construction Type | Brick Construction |
| Foundation Type | Mat/Raft Foundation (Slab) Foundation |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 120 ft x 65 ft Depth x Width |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Area | 409 sqft Garage |
| Cooling System | HVAC Cooling |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air Heating |
| Old Parcel Number | 71 016 01 0057 000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7252 MEMORIAL DR |
| City | CANTON |
| State | MI |
| Zip | 48187-1469 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | 04A57 LOT 57 SUNFLOWER VILLAGE SUB NO 1 T2S R8E L95 P86 TO 89 WCR |
| Legal Subdivision | SUNFLOWER VILLAGE SUB |
| Legal Lot Number | 57 |
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Minor Civil Division | CANTON |
| Census Blockgroup | 4 |
| Census Block | 4013 |
| Census Tract | 563500 |
Source: Wayne County records · APN 71 016 01 0057 000
Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Co-owner | Verified Secondary Owner |
| Mailing Address | 7252 MEMORIAL DR, CANTON, MI 48187-1469 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Deed Names | 2 Verified Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Prior Sale | Jan 29, 1998 · Amount on Record |
| Last Transfer Date | Jun 29, 2022 |
| Transfer Doc | 0577151206 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 07, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | WAYNE MI |
| Recording Date | Jun 29, 2022 |
| Property Address | 7252 MEMORIAL DR, CANTON, MI 48187-1469 |
| Document Number | 0577151206 |
| Book / Page | 57715 / 1206 |
| Map Reference | LB 95 PG 86-89 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 27, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022224615 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jul 21, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7252 MEMORIAL DR, 7252, CANTON, MI 48187-1469 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 7252 MEMORIAL DR, CANTON, MI 48187-1469 |
Source: Wayne County records · Assessment roll updated March 1, 2023 · Last verified April 2024
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Michigan |
| County | Wayne County |
| County Subdivision | Canton Charter Township |
| Unified School District | Plymouth-Canton Community Schools (KG - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $173,100 | $346,200 | |
| 2019 | $4,419.00 |
7252 Memorial Dr is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Wayne County (26163C), updated May 25, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures