Clarion County property record for 7205 Rte 36, Leeper, PA 16233
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 928 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 1.07 acres (46,609 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $20,351 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Mar 2018 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 10-015100 |
| Primary APN | 10-015100 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 2 Stories |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 928 sqft Building Perimeter |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Lot Area | 46,609 sqft (1.07 acres) |
| Street Address | 7205 ROUTE 36 |
|---|---|
| City | LEEPER |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16233-3623 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | LEEPER SUB-DIVISION |
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Township / Civil Division | FARMINGTON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1014 |
| Census Tract | 160101 |
Source: Clarion County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7205 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-3623 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CLARION PA |
| Property Address | 7205 ROUTE 36, LEEPER, PA 16233-3623 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Feb 5, 2021 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 2018000784 |
|---|---|
| Date | Mar 5, 2018 |
| Instrument | 2018-000784 |
| Name | NEXTIER BANK NA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | KITTANNING, PA 16201 |
| Type | Commercial Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|
Source: Clarion County assessment roll, as of April 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Clarion County |
| County Subdivision | Farmington Township |
| Unified School District | North Clarion County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $20,351.00 (+754.01%) | $320,800 (+1,110.57%) Land $23,900 Building $296,900 | |
| 2025 | $2,383.00 (+11.15%) | $320,800 (+1,110.57%) Land $23,900 Building $296,900 | |
| 2024 | $2,144.00 | $26,500 Land $1,520 Building $24,980 | |
| 1975 | $26,500 Land $1,520 Building $24,980 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 9, 2014
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 25 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures