Henry County property record for 720 Point Pleasant Rd, Buchanan, TN 38222
| Property Type | Mobile Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,674 sqft · built 2001 |
| Lot Size | 11.5 acres (500,940 sqft) |
| Owner | Owner Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $21,800 (Sep 2006) |
| Tax Bill | $508 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 040042 00313 |
| Primary APN | 040042 00313 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Building Area | 1,674 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor Area | 1,674 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 2001 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Mobile/Manufactured |
| Lot Area | 500,940 sqft (11.5 acres) |
| Porch | Porch |
| Pole Barn | 1 sqft |
| Sewer | Connected |
|---|
| Street Address | 720 POINT PLEASANT RD |
|---|---|
| City | BUCHANAN |
| State | TN |
| Zip | 38222-3617 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Prefabricated > Mobile Home |
| Legal Description | DISTRICT: 13, COUNTY AREA: L10 |
| Jurisdiction | HENRY TN |
| Township / Civil Division | 3 |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1068 |
| Census Tract | 969001 |
Source: Henry County records, as of January 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Owner Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 720 POINT PLEASANT RD, BUCHANAN, TN 38222-3617 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | Sep 15, 2006 · Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Deed Sale | Sep 15, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 0000216892 |
| Deed Book / Page | 216 / 892 |
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Henry County assessment roll, as of May 20, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Tennessee |
| County | Henry County |
| Unified School District | Henry County School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $508.00 (+28.93%) | $42,325 (+107.73%) Land $19,575 Building $22,750 | $169,300 (+107.73%) Land $78,300 Building $91,000 |
| 2024 | $394.00 (+2.07%) | $20,375 (-) Land $6,750 Building $13,625 | |
| 2023 | $20,375 (-) Land $6,750 Building $13,625 | ||
| 2022 | $386.00 | $20,375 Land $6,750 Building $13,625 | $81,500 (-) Land $27,000 Building $54,500 |
| 2020 | $81,500 Land $27,000 Building $54,500 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 28, 2007
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 72% of Tennessee |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | NORTHEAST HENRY COUNTY U.D. serves 5,640 people · EPA ID TN0000540 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 13 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 35 |
May also be available: West Kentucky Rural Telephone Cooperative.
5G and 4G LTE (outdoors only)
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures