Erie County property record for 720 Pineview Dr, Edinboro, PA 16412
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,320 sqft · built 1988 |
| Lot Size | 0.338 acres (14,706 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $95,000 (Oct 1999) |
| Tax Bill | $3,670 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Aug 2021 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 11-007-032.1-007.00 |
| Primary APN | 11-007-032.1-007.00 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,320 sqft Living Area |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1988 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1988 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Lot Area | 14,706 sqft (0.338 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 150 ft deep x 98 ft wide |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 336 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 180 sqft |
| Patio Area | 180 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 720 PINEVIEW DR |
|---|---|
| City | EDINBORO |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 16412-3002 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | 720 PINEVIEW DR 98.75 X 150 IR |
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Township / Civil Division | EDINBORO |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2000 |
| Census Tract | 12202 |
720 Pineview Dr is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in September 2015.
Source: Erie County records, as of July 2, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 720 PINEVIEW DR, EDINBORO, PA 16412-3002 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 22, 1999 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Oct 22, 1999 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 199943654 |
| Deed Book / Page | 669 / 1658 |
| Last Transfer Date | Sep 17, 2015 |
| Transfer Doc | 0000020519 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ERIE PA |
| Recording Date | Aug 5, 2021 |
| Property Address | 720 PINEVIEW DR, EDINBORO, PA 16412-3002 |
| Document Number | 0000020851 |
| Instrument Date | Jul 22, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-020851 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Apr 30, 2026 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 720 PINEVIEW DR, EDINBORO, PA 16412-3002 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 720 Pineview Dr was $3,670 with a homeowner's exemption, up 18.9% from the year before.
Source: Erie County assessment roll, as of April 30, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Erie County |
| Municipality | Edinboro Borough |
| Unified School District | General McLane School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,670.00 (+18.89%) Homeowner's exemption | $133,600 Land $32,800 Building $100,800 | |
| 2025 | $3,087.00 | ||
| 2024 | $133,600 Land $32,800 Building $100,800 | ||
| 2023 | $2,939.00 Homeowner's exemption | ||
| 2013 | $133,600 Land $32,800 Building $100,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 720 Pineview Dr in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 6, 2017 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 2 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 720 Pineview Dr is low, with a 0.02% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · above 43% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.02% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | EDINBORO WATER AUTHORITY serves 7,800 people · EPA ID PA6250022 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Jul 2024 |
| Lead | 4 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 42 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 151 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Armstrong Cable · Fiber in parts of the area | 750 / 20 |
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures