Curry County property record for 720 Curry Rd Q, Clovis, NM 88101
| Property Type | Other Improved |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 15.1 acres (659,184 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $178 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 20247 |
| Primary APN | 20247 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 659,184 sqft (15.1 acres) |
|---|
| Account Number | 20247 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 720 CURRY ROAD Q |
| City | CLOVIS |
| State | NM |
| Zip | 88101-1151 |
| Property Category | Other |
| Property Type | Other > Other Improved |
| Legal Description | SECTION-25 TOWNSHIP-02N RANGE-34E TR SE4 BEG 1058'N SE COR SEC: 314'N; 1297'W; 340'S; 1297'E TO POB PLUS A TR BEG 875.1'W & 516.99'N OF SE COR SEC: 422.33'W; 515.3'N; |
| Legal Range | 34E |
| Legal Township | 02N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Jurisdiction | CURRY NM |
| Township / Civil Division | CLOVIS |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1255 |
| Census Tract | 601 |
Source: Curry County records, as of April 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 720 CURRY ROAD Q, CLOVIS, NM 88101-1151 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Jun 8, 2026 |
Source: Curry County assessment roll, as of March 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New Mexico |
| County | Curry County |
| Unified School District | Clovis Municipal Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178.00 (-5.32%) | $9,521 (-) Land $5,658 Building $3,863 | $28,563 (-) Land $16,974 Building $11,589 |
| 2024 | $188.00 | $9,521 (-) Land $5,658 Building $3,863 | $28,563 (-) Land $16,974 Building $11,589 |
| 2023 | Additional exemption filed | $9,521 (-) Land $5,658 Building $3,863 | $28,563 (-) Land $16,974 Building $11,589 |
| 2022 | $9,521 Land $5,658 Building $3,863 | $28,563 Land $16,974 Building $11,589 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 1, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 57% of the US · above 40% of New Mexico |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 3 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Plateau Telecommunications Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures