Stone County property record for 72 Fellowship Ln, Blue Eye, MO 65611
| Property Type | Duplex |
|---|---|
| Details | 1,730 sqft · built 2008 |
| Lot Size | 0.2 acres (8,712 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Tax Bill | $1,567 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Apr 2022 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 17-6.0-13-000-000-001.103 |
| Primary APN | 17-6.0-13-000-000-001.103 |
|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 1,730 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,856 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Year Built | Built 2008 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2008 |
| Architectural Style | Duplex Single |
| Exterior Material | Brick |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 8,712 sqft (0.2 acres) |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Street Address | 72 FELLOWSHIP LN |
|---|---|
| City | BLUE EYE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65611-7237 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Duplex |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Description | MORNINGSIDE DEVELOPMENT 2ND ADD LOT 3B |
| Legal Range | 23 |
| Legal Township | 21 |
| Legal Section | 13 |
| Legal Subdivision | MORNINGSIDE DEVELOPMENT 2ND ADD |
| Legal Lot Number | 3B |
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Township / Civil Division | PINE A |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1005 |
| Census Tract | 90402 |
72 Fellowship Ln, a duplex, is owned and occupied by an individual who acquired it in April 2022.
Source: Stone County records, as of November 3, 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 72 FELLOWSHIP LN, BLUE EYE, MO 65611-7237 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Borrower in Default |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Apr 22, 2022 |
| Deed Sale | Apr 22, 2022 |
| Prior Sale | Jul 26, 2019 |
| Deed Document Number | 20226617 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Jul 19, 2019 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000010632 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | STONE MO |
| Recording Date | Apr 22, 2022 |
| Property Address | 72 FELLOWSHIP LN, BLUE EYE, MO 65611-7237 |
| Document Number | 202200006617 |
| Instrument Date | May 26, 2021 |
| Instrument | 202200006617 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 7, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 72 FELLOWSHIP LN, BLUE EYE, MO 65611-7237 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 72 Fellowship Ln was $1,567, down 0.2% from the year before.
Source: Stone County assessment roll, as of November 3, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Blue Eye Town |
| County | Stone County |
| Unified School District | Blue Eye R-V School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,567.00 (-0.19%) | $34,710 | $182,700 Land $13,000 Building $169,700 |
| 2024 | $1,570.00 (+0.19%) | ||
| 2023 | $1,567.00 | $34,710 | $182,700 Land $13,000 Building $169,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 72 Fellowship Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 27, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 72 Fellowship Ln is moderate, ranking above 53% of the US, with a 0.1% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 76% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 11 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Starlink Satellite | 280 / 30 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| Table Rock Broadband Fixed Wireless | 50 / 25 |
| Total HighSpeed Internet Solutions Fixed Wireless | 30 / 10 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures