Siskiyou County property record for 719 Pine Ridge Ave, Mount Shasta, CA 96067
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1.5 ba · 994 sqft · built 1970 |
| Lot Size | 0.183 acres (7,958 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on File |
| Last Sale | $285,000 (Feb 2022) |
| Tax Bill | $3,278 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2022 Transfer Feb 2022 Sale & Mortgage + 1 more |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 057-551-100-000 |
| Primary APN | 057-551-100-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 994 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 994 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1970 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1970 |
| Construction Type | Wood |
| Lot Area | 7,958 sqft (0.183 acres) |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 280 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Old Parcel Number | 057-551-100 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 719 PINE RIDGE AVE |
| City | MOUNT SHASTA |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 96067-2023 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R-1 |
| Legal Subdivision | FERRERO ALPINE ACRES UNIT #3 |
| Legal Lot Number | 34 |
| Jurisdiction | SISKIYOU CA |
| Township / Civil Division | MOUNT SHASTA |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2013 |
| Census Tract | 1003 |
719 Pine Ridge Ave is owned by an individual who bought it in February 2022.
Source: Siskiyou County records, as of September 28, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 620 LANE ST, YREKA, CA 96097-2835 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Feb 24, 2022 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer MT SHASTA TITLE AND ESCROW COMPANY, MT SHASTA TITLE & ESCROW CO |
| Feb 24, 2022 | Grant Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage MOVEMENT MORTGAGE |
| Feb 10, 2021 | Intrafamily Transfer, Transfer |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Feb 24, 2022 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Feb 24, 2022 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Nov 26, 2014 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 20221504 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Feb 23, 2022 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0000001505 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SISKIYOU CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Property Address | 719 PINE RIDGE AVE, MOUNT SHASTA, CA 96067-2023 |
| Document Number | 0000001505 |
| Map Reference | MB 3 PG 30&30A |
| Instrument Date | Feb 23, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-0001505 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Aug 10, 2023 |
| Title Company | MT SHASTA TITLE AND ESCROW COMPANY, MT SHASTA TITLE & ESCROW CO |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 620 LANE ST, YREKA, CA 96097-2835 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SISKIYOU CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Property Address | 719 PINE RIDGE AVE, MOUNT SHASTA, CA 96067-2023 |
| Document Number | 0000001504 |
| Map Reference | MB 3 PG 30&30A |
| Instrument Date | Feb 15, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-0001504 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jun 15, 2023 |
| Title Company | MT SHASTA TITLE AND ESCROW COMPANY, MT SHASTA TITLE & ESCROW CO |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $0.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Rounded by County |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 620 LANE ST, YREKA, CA 96097-2835 |
| Document Number | 0000001506 |
|---|---|
| Date | Feb 24, 2022 |
| Instrument | 2022-0001506 |
| Name | MOVEMENT MORTGAGE |
|---|---|
| Type | Mortgage Company |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount on Record |
| Term | 361 Months |
| Due | Mar 1, 2052 |
| Document Type | Intrafamily Transfer |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SISKIYOU CA |
| Recording Date | Feb 10, 2021 |
| Property Address | 719 PINE RIDGE AVE, MOUNT SHASTA, CA 96067-2023 |
| Document Number | 0000001433 |
| Map Reference | MB 3 PG 30&30A |
| Instrument Date | Feb 4, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2021-0001433 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Jan 7, 2022 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | Transfer Tax Exempt |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants in Common |
| Address | 719 PINE RIDGE AVE, MOUNT SHASTA, CA 96067-2023 |
The 2025 property tax bill for 719 Pine Ridge Ave was $3,278, up 1.7% from the year before.
Source: Siskiyou County assessment roll, as of September 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Siskiyou County |
| Municipality | Mount Shasta City |
| Elementary School District | Mount Shasta Union Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Siskiyou Union High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $308,490 (+2%) Land $106,077 Building $202,413 | |
| 2025 | $3,278.00 (+1.67%) | $302,443 Land $103,998 Building $198,445 |
| 2024 | $3,224.00 (+1.99%) | |
| 2023 | $3,161.00 (+69.49%) | $290,700 Land $99,960 Building $190,740 |
| 2022 | $1,865.00 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
FEMA maps place 719 Pine Ridge Ave in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective December 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 719 Pine Ridge Ave is moderate, ranking above 45% of the US, with a 0.07% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 45% of the US · lower than 73% of California |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.07% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | CITY OF MT. SHASTA serves 3,642 people · EPA ID CA4710008 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Groundwater |
| Last State Inspection | Sep 2024 |
| Lead | 1 ppb (2022–2024) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | E. coli resolved · Jul 2017 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Lead service line inventory currently in violation since Oct 2024 Coliform assessment Sep 2019 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 1 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 172 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| CentraCom Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Vyve Broadband Cable | 1,000 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
May also be available: GeoLinks.
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures