Uvalde County property record for 718 Co Rd 320, Sabinal, TX 78881
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · built 1950 |
| Lot Size | 2 acres (87,120 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $684 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | A0490-0035-00 |
| Primary APN | A0490-0035-00 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,000 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,000 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Lot Area | 87,120 sqft (2 acres) |
| Storage Building | 288 sqft |
| Account Number | A0490-0035-00 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 718 COUNTY ROAD 320 |
| City | SABINAL |
| State | TX |
| Zip | 78881-6904 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | A0490 ABSTRACT 0490 SURVEY 500 A-490 S-500 2.0 (LIFE ESTATE JASON MARK MEYER SR) |
| Legal Subdivision | ABSTRACT 0490 SURVEY 500 |
| Jurisdiction | UVALDE TX |
| Township / Civil Division | SABINAL |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1001 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Uvalde County records, as of October 20, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 278, SABINAL, TX 78881-0278 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Uvalde County assessment roll, as of October 27, 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Texas |
| County | Uvalde County |
| Unified School District | Sabinal Independent School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $684.00 (+1,490.7%) | $46,555 (+1%) | $53,441 (-) Land $16,800 Building $36,641 |
| 2025 | $43.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $42,323 (+21%) Land $16,800 Building $36,641 | $53,441 (+52.79%) Land $16,800 Building $36,641 |
| 2023 | $43.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption | $34,977 Land $16,000 Building $18,977 | $34,977 Land $16,000 Building $18,977 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 4, 2010 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 36 (1997–2002) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 36 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2002 · Severe Storms And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 42% of the US · lower than 84% of Texas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.05% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 23 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| VTX Communications Fixed Wireless | 400 / 50 |
| rNetworks Fixed Wireless | 200 / 200 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures