Pueblo County property record for 717 E 7th St, Pueblo, CO 81001
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 2 bd · 1 ba · 744 sqft · built 1900 |
| Lot Size | 0.083 acres (3,600 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $55,000 (Jan 2008) |
| Tax Bill | $744 (2025) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Feb 2023 Transfer |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (moderate risk) |
| APN | 430439008 |
| Primary APN | 430439008 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 4 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 744 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 1,275 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 744 sqft |
| Year Built | Built 1900 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1950 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 3,600 sqft (0.083 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 120 ft deep x 30 ft wide |
| Porch | Enclosed Porch |
| Porch Area | 531 sqft |
| Heating System | Gravity Furnace |
|---|
| Street Address | 717 E 7TH ST |
|---|---|
| City | PUEBLO |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 81001-3516 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R4:RES/MUL |
| Legal Description | LOT 9 BLK 1 PUEBLO BUILDING + IMPROVEMENT COMPANYS ADD |
| Legal Range | 64W |
| Legal Township | 20S |
| Legal Section | 30 |
| Legal Subdivision | EAST PUEBLO HIGHTS |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Township / Civil Division | PUEBLO |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3035 |
| Census Tract | 800 |
Source: Pueblo County records, as of April 8, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 941 28TH LN, PUEBLO, CO 81006-9606 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Limited Liability Partnership |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jan 4, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jan 4, 2008 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Oct 26, 1977 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20081753747 |
| Last Transfer Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Transfer Doc | 0002304917 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | PUEBLO CO |
| Recording Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Property Address | 717 E 7TH ST, PUEBLO, CO 81001-3516 |
| Document Number | 0002304917 |
| Instrument Date | Feb 21, 2023 |
| Instrument | 2304917 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Mar 2, 2023 |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Amount Accuracy | No Consideration Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 941 28TH LN, PUEBLO, CO 81006-9606 |
Source: Pueblo County assessment roll, as of April 8, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Pueblo County |
| Municipality | Pueblo City |
| Unified School District | Pueblo City School District 60 (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744.00 (+64.97%) | $7,470 (+64.18%) | $119,506 (-2.83%) Land $15,000 Building $104,506 |
| 2024 | $451.00 (-1.31%) | $4,550 (-44.78%) Land $555 Building $3,995 | |
| 2023 | $457.00 (-10.04%) | $8,240 (+60.94%) Land $1,010 Building $7,230 | $122,983 (+66.96%) Land $15,000 Building $107,983 |
| 2022 | $508.00 | $5,120 Land $250 Building $4,870 | $73,659 Land $3,600 Building $70,059 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 31, 2025 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X moderate risk |
|---|---|
| 500-Year Floodplain | Yes 0.2% annual chance |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 11 (1980–2006) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 4 of 11 |
| Most Recent Claim | Oct 2006 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Not rated no burnable land within ember reach |
|---|
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PUEBLO BOARD OF WW serves 114,070 people · EPA ID CO0151500 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Aug 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 260 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Intrepid Fiber Networks Fiber | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| SECOM Fixed Wireless · Fiber in parts of the area | 300 / 50 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| Rise Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: CenturyLink, Kellin Communications.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures