Gallatin County property record for 7145 Moonlite Dr, Manhattan, MT 59741
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 3 ba · 1,364 sqft · built 1997 |
| Lot Size | 0.55 acres (23,958 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $2,468 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Sep 2021 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 00RFE27572 |
| Primary APN | 00RFE27572 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3 Baths |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 13 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,364 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,364 sqft |
| Basement Area | 1,364 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 1,364 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1997 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1997 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 23,958 sqft (0.55 acres) |
| Garage Area | 672 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Deck Area | 428 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Heating Fuel | Gas |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00RFE27572 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7145 MOONLITE DR |
| City | MANHATTAN |
| State | MT |
| Zip | 59741-8460 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 1 |
| Legal Description | GODFREY CANYON ESTATES, S24, T01 S, R03 E, LOT 5, ACRES 0.55, PLAT J-103 |
| Legal Range | 03E |
| Legal Township | 01S |
| Legal Section | 24 |
| Legal Subdivision | GODFREY CANYON ESTATES |
| Legal Lot Number | 5 |
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Township / Civil Division | MANHATTAN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1033 |
| Census Tract | 400 |
Source: Gallatin County records, as of September 22, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 6205 PEARL DR, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-8431 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Sep 16, 2021 |
| Deed Sale | Sep 16, 2021 |
| Prior Sale | Jun 25, 2015 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 20212750866 |
| Prior Transfer Date | May 9, 2008 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 2299592 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | GALLATIN MT |
| Recording Date | Sep 16, 2021 |
| Property Address | 7145 MOONLITE DR, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-8460 |
| Document Number | 2750866 |
| Map Reference | PL J-103 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 15, 2021 |
| Instrument | 2750866 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 27, 2021 |
| Title Company | SECURITY TITLE COMPANY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenants with Right of Survivorship |
| Address | 6205 PEARL DR, MANHATTAN, MT 59741-8431 |
Source: Gallatin County assessment roll, as of September 22, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Montana |
| County | Gallatin County |
| Elementary School District | Amsterdam Elementary School District (PK - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Manhattan High School District (09 - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,468.00 (+0.69%) | $662,300 (-) | $662,300 (-) Land $209,734 Building $452,566 |
| 2025 | $2,451.00 (-33.77%) | $662,300 (+5.06%) | $662,300 (+5.06%) Land $209,734 Building $452,566 |
| 2023 | $3,701.00 | $630,400 | $630,400 Land $187,000 Building $443,400 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective July 30, 2024 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Community Rating System | Class 10 (0% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 6 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1997–2018) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 1 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | May 2018 |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 99.5% of Montana |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 27 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| SkyNet Communications Fixed Wireless | 500 / 100 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| CenturyLink DSL | 10 / 1 |
May also be available: Verizon.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures