714 Lakeside Dr, Killen, AL 35645 Property Records

Lauderdale County property record for 714 Lakeside Dr, Killen, AL 35645

Property Summary

Property TypeSingle Family Home
Details2 ba · 1,319 sqft · built 1960
Lot Size0.433 acres (18,900 sqft)
OwnerIndividual Name on Record
Tax Bill$1,763 (2025)
Flood ZoneZone X (minimal risk)
APN16-06-23-0-002-030-000

Property Details

APN / Parcel Number

Primary APN16-06-23-0-002-030-000
Alternative APNs
  • 016248
  • 23258
  • 16248
  • 6091

Interior

Full Baths2 Baths
Total Rooms3 Rooms
Stories1 Story
Building Area1,319 sqft Living Area
1st Floor Area1,319 sqft
FlooringCarpet
Interior WallsWallboard/Drywall
Fireplaces1 Fireplace
FireplaceFireplace

Exterior

Year BuiltBuilt 1960
Effective Year BuiltEffective 1960
Exterior MaterialBrick
Roof TypeGable/Hip
Roof MaterialAsphalt
Lot Area18,900 sqft (0.433 acres)
Lot Dimensions189 ft deep x 100 ft wide
View / LotWaterfront / Beach
Patio Area1,120 sqft
Bath House1,120 sqft
Boat AccessBoat Access

Utilities, Heating & Cooling

Cooling SystemHVAC
Heating SystemForced Air with A/C

Location & Zoning

Account Number6091
Street Address714 LAKESIDE DR
CityKILLEN
StateAL
Zip35645-9223
Property CategoryResidential
Property TypeResidential > Single Family > Home
Legal Description100 X 189.15 IRR LOT DESC AS BEING PT OF NE/4 OF NE/4 OF SEC 23
Legal Range10W
Legal Township02S
Legal Section23
JurisdictionLAUDERDALE AL
Township / Civil DivisionKILLEN
Census Block Group4
Census Block4012
Census Tract11603

Owner

Source: Lauderdale County records, as of June 3, 2026

Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.

Owner of RecordIndividual Name on Record
Mailing Address714 LAKESIDE DR, KILLEN, AL 35645-9223
OccupancyOwner Occupied
Owner TypeIndividual
VestingEt Ux (and Wife)

Deeds, Mortgages & Sale History

Assessor's Deed Record

Deed NamesName on Deed
Record UpdatedSep 20, 2026

Tax Assessment & Valuation

Source: Lauderdale County assessment roll, as of November 24, 2025

Property Jurisdictions

TypeName
StateAlabama
CountyLauderdale County
Unified School DistrictLauderdale County School District (PK - 12)

Tax Bill & Assessment History

YearTax BillAssessed ValueAssessed Market Value
2025$1,763.00$48,960 (-)$489,580 (-) Land $265,600 Building $223,980
2024$1,763.00 (+24.77%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$48,960 (+84.34%) Land $26,560 Building $22,400$489,580 (-) Land $265,600 Building $223,980
2023$1,413.00 (+21.71%) Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$26,560 (-33.8%) Land $26,560$489,580 (+22.06%) Land $265,600 Building $223,980
2022$1,161.00 Homeowner's exemption Senior Citizen's exemption$40,120$401,100 Land $227,700 Building $173,400

Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.

Flood

Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 1, 2018

FEMA Flood ZoneZone X
minimal risk
Nearest Special Flood Hazard AreaZone AE, within 100 ft
Flood Insurance RequirementNot required
lenders may require it

Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.

Wildfire

Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024

Wildfire RiskLow
lower than 95% of the US · lower than 98.7% of Alabama
Wildfire Likelihood0.02% annual chance
ExposureNone
beyond ember reach

Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.

Drinking Water

Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026

Water SystemCITY OF FLORENCE WATER DEPARTMENT
serves 77,766 people · EPA ID AL0000783
Water SourceSurface water
Last State InspectionMay 2023
Lead3 ppb (2023–2025)
action level 15 ppb

Violations Reported to EPA

Water QualityNone
last 10 years
Treatment and ProcedureNone
last 10 years
Monitoring and Reporting2
last 3 years

Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.

Internet Providers

Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 93 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025

ProviderMax Down / Up (Mbps)
AT&T
Fiber
5,000 / 5,000
Verizon
Fixed Wireless
300 / 20
Starlink
Satellite
280 / 30

Nearby Properties on Lakeside Dr

Nearby Streets

Search Property Records by Address or Parcel Number