Santa Clara County property record for 714 Borello Way, Mountain View, CA 94041 · Last verified August 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
|---|---|
| Architecture Style | Custom Design |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
| Square Footage | 2,662 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 7,860 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Garage | Attached |
| Tax Bill | $7,784.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 161-10-030 |
|---|
| Building Area | 2,662 sqft Living Area |
|---|---|
| 1st Floor | 2,662 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplaces |
| Elevator | Elevator |
| Year Built | Built 1968 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1968 |
| Architectural Style | Custom Design Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 7,860 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Depth X Width | 131 ft x 60 ft Depth x Width |
| Garage Type | Attached Garage |
| Cooling System | None Cooling |
|---|
| Street Address | 714 BORELLO WAY |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94041-2502 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Multi-Unit > Multi-Family Dwellings |
| Legal Description | LOT 18 |
| Legal Subdivision | TRACT NO 4459 |
| Legal Tract | 4459 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1028 |
| Census Tract | 509111 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 161-10-030
Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1540 COUNTRY CLUB DR, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-5907 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust, Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Apr 22, 2026 | Deed of Trust, Mortgage · Conventional Mortgage EAST WEST BANK |
| Nov 20, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | Nov 16, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024336410 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Property Address | 714 BORELLO WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2502 |
| Document Number | 0025976768 |
| Instrument Date | Apr 20, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625976768 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Jul 12, 2026 |
| Title Company | FIDELITY NATIONAL TITLE |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Family Living Trust, 220 |
| Address | 1540 COUNTRY CLUB DR, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-5907 |
| Document Number | 0025976768, |
|---|---|
| Date | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Instrument | 202625976768 |
| Name | EAST WEST BANK |
|---|
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 360 Months |
| Due | May 01, 2056 |
| Rate Type | Adjustable Rate |
|---|---|
| Rate | 6% |
| Initial Type | Adjustable Rate |
| Adjustable | Document includes a rider for adjustable-rate mortgage with a specific rate change date. |
| Max Rate | -1% |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Nov 20, 2019 |
| Property Address | 714 BORELLO WAY, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94041-2502 |
| Document Number | 0024336410 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 16, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24336410 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 05, 2019 |
| Title Company | ATTORNEY ONLY |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 1540 COUNTRY CLUB DR LOS ALTOS CA 940245907, LOS ALTOS, CA 94024-5907 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 27, 2026 · Last verified August 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $637,323 (+6.12%) Land $256,982 Building $380,341 | |
| 2025 | $7,784.00 | |
| 2023 | $600,566 Land $242,161 Building $358,405 |
714 Borello Way is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X reduced risk due to levee; depends on levee performance |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures