Reynolds County property record for 713 Co Rd 748, Centerville, MO 63633
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3,360 sqft · built 2009 |
| Lot Size | 22.6 acres (987,505 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Tax Bill | $952 (2025) |
| APN | 13-2.2-009-000-000-006.01000 |
| Primary APN | 13-2.2-009-000-000-006.01000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 3,360 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Wood |
| Interior Walls | Paneling |
| Year Built | Built 2009 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2009 |
| Exterior Material | Metal |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Metal |
| Lot Area | 987,505 sqft (22.6 acres) |
| Garage Area | 2,400 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 8 Parking Spaces |
| Street Address | 713 COUNTY ROAD 748 |
|---|---|
| City | CENTERVILLE |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63633 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PTNWNW LYING N OF CO RD 748 |
| Legal Range | 01W |
| Legal Township | 31 |
| Legal Section | 09 |
| Jurisdiction | REYNOLDS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | JACKSON |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1252 |
| Census Tract | 380100 |
Source: Reynolds County records, as of October 6, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 131, CENTERVILLE, MO 63633-0131 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Reynolds County assessment roll, as of October 6, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Reynolds County |
| Unified School District | Bunker R-III School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,010 (-) | ||
| 2025 | $952.00 (+4.16%) | $23,010 (-0.46%) Land $23,010 | $121,670 (-) Land $4,580 Building $117,090 |
| 2024 | $914.00 (+3.16%) | ||
| 2023 | $23,117 | $121,670 Land $4,580 Building $117,090 | |
| 2022 | $886.00 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Not on file |
|---|---|
| Nearby Flood Policies | 3 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 4 (1985–2026) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 2 of 4 |
| Most Recent Claim | Jul 2026 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, And Flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 53% of the US · above 77% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.1% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 5 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| McCormack Networks Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
4G LTE (outdoors only), no 5G reported
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures