Dent County property record for 7125 E Hwy 32, Salem, MO 65560
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2,136 sqft · built 1920 |
| Lot Size | 4.09 acres (178,160 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $974 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 33296.000 |
| Primary APN | 33296.000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,136 sqft Living Area |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1920 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1920 |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Foundation Type | Concrete |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Asphalt |
| Lot Area | 178,160 sqft (4.09 acres) |
| Garage Type | Mixed |
| Garage Area | 720 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 5 Parking Spaces |
| Heating System | Geothermal |
|---|
| Account Number | 33296.000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 7125 E HIGHWAY 32 |
| City | SALEM |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 65560-7309 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | PT OF LOTS 1 & 2 NW14 |
| Legal Range | 04 |
| Legal Township | 34 |
| Legal Section | 19 |
| Legal Lot Number | 1,2 |
| Jurisdiction | DENT MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MERAMEC |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2060 |
| Census Tract | 960100 |
Source: Dent County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7125 E HIGHWAY 32, SALEM, MO 65560-7309 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Dent County assessment roll, as of January 13, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| County | Dent County |
| Unified School District | Salem R-80 School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,110 (-) | $127,170 (-) Land $26,860 Building $100,310 | |
| 2025 | $974.00 | $24,110 | $127,170 Land $26,860 Building $100,310 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 20, 2023
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Moderate above 56% of the US · above 85% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.2% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wisper ISP Fixed Wireless | 400 / 30 |
| Wave Internet Technologies Fixed Wireless | 100 / 100 |
| Brightspeed DSL | 100 / 10 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures