Carver County property record for 7120 Union Ave, Mayer, MN 55360
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 1 ba · 1,164 sqft · built 1994 |
| Lot Size | 2.67 acres (116,610 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Tax Bill | $3,706 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2021 Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 02-0100211 |
| Primary APN | 02-0100211 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 1,164 sqft Finished Area |
| Gross Area | 2,859 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 1,164 sqft |
| Basement Area | 639 sqft |
| Finished Basement | 639 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Interior Walls | Wallboard/Drywall |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1994 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1994 |
| Architectural Style | Split Level |
| Exterior Material | Combination |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Roof Type | Gable/Hip |
| Roof Material | Composition Shingle |
| Lot Area | 116,610 sqft (2.67 acres) |
| Garage Area | 648 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 2 Parking Spaces |
| Porch | Porch |
|---|---|
| Porch Area | 48 sqft |
| Deck Area | 360 sqft |
| Pole Barn | 1,440 sqft |
| Heating System | Central |
|---|
| Street Address | 7120 UNION AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MAYER |
| State | MN |
| Zip | 55360-6900 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | SECTION 10 TOWNSHIP 116 RANGE 026 P/O S1/2 NE1/4 NE1/4 DESC AS: BEG AT NE CORN S1/2 NE1/4 OF NE1/4 TH S ON E LINE OF S1/2 |
| Legal Range | 026 |
| Legal Township | 116 |
| Legal Section | 10 |
| Jurisdiction | CARVER MN |
| Township / Civil Division | CAMDEN |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1008 |
| Census Tract | 90200 |
Source: Carver County records, as of August 14, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 7120 UNION AVE, MAYER, MN 55360-6900 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Transfer Date | May 29, 2025 |
| Transfer Doc | 000A786944 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed of Trust |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CARVER MN |
| Property Address | 7120 UNION AVE, MAYER, MN 55360-6900 |
| Transaction Type | Mortgage |
| Record Updated | Aug 10, 2021 |
| Title Company | BEAVER COUNTY ABSTRACT, CARVER COUNTY ABSTRACT |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Document Number | 000A726053 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 1, 2021 |
| Instrument | A726053 |
| Name | FIVE POINTS BANK OF HASTINGS |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | WACONIA, MN 55387 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Jun 1, 2036 |
Source: Carver County assessment roll, as of August 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Minnesota |
| County | Carver County |
| County Subdivision | Camden Township |
| Unified School District | Waconia Public School District (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,706.00 (+5.28%) Homeowner's exemption | $405,200 (+3.1%) Land $185,000 Building $220,200 | $405,200 (+3.1%) Land $185,000 Building $220,200 |
| 2025 | $393,000 (+1.87%) Land $180,000 Building $213,000 | $393,000 (+1.87%) Land $180,000 Building $213,000 | |
| 2024 | $3,520.00 Homeowner's exemption | $385,800 (-) Land $175,000 Building $210,800 | $385,800 (-) Land $175,000 Building $210,800 |
| 2023 | Homeowner's exemption | $385,800 Land $175,000 Building $210,800 | $385,800 Land $175,000 Building $210,800 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective November 23, 2023 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 4 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 2 (1991–2014) |
| Most Recent Claim | Jun 2014 · Severe Storms, Straight-line Winds, Flooding, Landslides, And Mudslides |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 98% of the US · lower than 92% of Minnesota |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 9 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Metronet Fiber | 5,120 / 5,120 |
| GigFire Fixed Wireless | 150 / 130 |
| Broadband Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
5G (outdoors only) and 4G LTE
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures