Logan County property record for 711 Riverside Rd, Delaware, AR 72835
| Property Type | Rural Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 1 ba · 480 sqft |
| Lot Size | 3.46 acres (150,718 sqft) |
| Owner | Individual Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $47,000 (Oct 2005) |
| Tax Bill | $91 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 100-00994-000 |
| Primary APN | 100-00994-000 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Full Baths | 1 Bath |
|---|---|
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 480 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor Area | 480 sqft |
| Flooring | Carpet |
| Exterior Material | Brick Veneer |
|---|---|
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Slab (Mat/Raft) |
| Roof Type | Gable |
| Roof Material | Fiberglass |
| Lot Area | 150,718 sqft (3.46 acres) |
| Deck Area | Deck Area |
| Utility Building | 1,000 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Central |
| Street Address | 711 RIVERSIDE RD |
|---|---|
| City | DELAWARE |
| State | AR |
| Zip | 72835 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Rural Home |
| Legal Description | N PT SENW |
| Legal Range | 22 |
| Legal Township | 08 |
| Legal Section | 36 |
| Jurisdiction | LOGAN AR |
| Township / Civil Division | DELAWARE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1026 |
| Census Tract | 950100 |
Source: Logan County records, as of September 23, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 116 LONE OAK DR, DARDANELLE, AR 72834-8852 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Oct 19, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Oct 19, 2005 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 17, 2002 |
| Deed Book / Page | 5015 / 298 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: Logan County assessment roll, as of March 10, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Arkansas |
| County | Logan County |
| Unified School District | Dardanelle Public Schools (PK - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,615 (-) Land $1,110 Building $1,505 | $13,075 (-) Land $5,550 Building $7,525 | |
| 2025 | $91.00 (+9.64%) | $2,615 (+51.16%) Land $1,110 Building $1,505 | $13,075 (+51.16%) Land $5,550 Building $7,525 |
| 2023 | $83.00 | $1,730 Land $970 Building $760 | $8,650 Land $4,850 Building $3,800 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective June 2, 2011 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Nearest Special Flood Hazard Area | Zone AE, within 500 ft |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 1 (2006) |
| Most Recent Claim | Nov 2006 · river or lake flooding |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 66% of the US · lower than 71% of Arkansas |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.04% annual chance |
| Exposure | Direct burnable vegetation |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 4 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Wave Rural Connect Fiber | 1,000 / 1,000 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures