Westchester County and Rye Town property record for 711 E Boston Post Rd, Mamaroneck, NY 10543
| Property Type | Bank, Financial Building |
|---|---|
| Details | 2,545 sqft · built 1963 |
| Lot Size | 0.365 acres (15,912 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on File |
| Last Sale | $1,200,000 (May 2013) |
| Tax Bill | $34,172 (2026) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 554803 154.51-1-57 |
| Primary APN | 554803 154.51-1-57 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Stories | 1 Story |
|---|---|
| Building Area | 2,545 sqft Gross Area |
| Basement Area | 2,423 sqft |
| Unfinished Basement | 2,423 sqft |
| Fire Sprinklers | Fire Sprinklers |
| Year Built | Built 1963 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2000 |
| Lot Area | 15,912 sqft (0.365 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 139 ft deep x 100 ft wide |
| Porch | Slab |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating Fuel | Oil |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Account Number | 00006884000 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 711 E BOSTON POST RD |
| City | MAMARONECK |
| State | NY |
| Zip | 10543-4106 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Bank, Financial Building |
| Local Zoning Code | C-1 COMM |
| Legal Subdivision | THEO VAN AMRINGE RYE N Y |
| Legal Block | 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 57.000 |
| Jurisdiction | WESTCHESTER NY |
| Township / Civil Division | RYE |
| Census Block Group | 3 |
| Census Block | 3016 |
| Census Tract | 7402 |
711 E Boston Post Rd, a commercial property, is owned by a company that bought it in May 2013.
Source: Westchester County and Rye Town records, as of October 21, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 50075, BROOKLYN, NY 11205-0075 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | May 31, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | May 31, 2013 · Amount on File |
| Prior Sale | Jul 26, 2007 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 2013531073735 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
The 2026 property tax bill for 711 E Boston Post Rd was $34,172, up 47.4% from the year before.
Source: Westchester County and Rye Town assessment roll, as of May 14, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | New York |
| County | Westchester County |
| County Subdivision | Rye Town |
| Municipality | Mamaroneck Village |
| Unified School District | Rye Neck Union Free School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $34,172.00 (+47.38%) | ||
| 2025 | $23,186.00 | $1,296,800 (-) Land $714,800 Building $582,000 | $1,296,800 (-) Land $714,800 Building $582,000 |
| 2024 | $1,296,800 (-) Land $714,800 Building $582,000 | $1,296,800 (-) Land $714,800 Building $582,000 | |
| 2023 | $1,296,800 Land $714,800 Building $582,000 | $1,296,800 Land $714,800 Building $582,000 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
FEMA maps place 711 E Boston Post Rd in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk, though there have been 219 flood claims nearby since 1978.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 18, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on File median of 49 individual policies |
| Community Rating System | Class 8 (10% premium discount) |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 88 units insured incl. 39 condo units |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 219 (1978–2023) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 154 of 219 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2023 · Severe Storm And Flooding |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 711 E Boston Post Rd is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.2% of New York |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | WESTCHESTER JOINT WATER WORKS serves 59,629 people · EPA ID NY5903435 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Mar 2025 |
| Lead | 3 ppb (2026–2028) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | Failure to filter currently in violation since Jun 1993 Haloacetic acids resolved · Jul 2019 |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 334 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Optimum Fiber · Cable | 8,000 / 8,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures