Boulder County property record for 711 Concord Ave, Boulder, CO 80304 · Last verified June 2026
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 1.75 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 1980 |
| Square Footage | 1,110 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 5,738 sqft (0.132 acres) |
| Garage | Detached, 228 sqft |
| Last Sale | $1,050,000 (2019) |
| Tax Bill | $8,343.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 1461-25-1-22-005 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APNs |
|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 1.75 Baths |
| Partial Baths | 1 Partial Baths |
| Total Rooms | 6 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,110 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 1,110 sqft 1st Floor |
| Stories | 1 Stories |
| Interior Structure | Wallboard/Drywall Interior Structure |
| Year Built | Built 1950 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1980 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch Style |
| Exterior Material | Block Exterior |
| Construction Type | Frame Construction |
| Roof Material | Asphalt Roof |
| Lot Area | 5,738 sqft (0.132 acres) |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Spaces |
| Garage Type | Detached Garage |
| Garage Area | 228 sqft Garage |
| Porch | Porch |
| Porch Area | 192 sqft Porch |
| Heating System | Forced Air with Air Conditioning Heating |
|---|
| Account Number | R0008666 |
|---|---|
| Street Address | 711 CONCORD AVE |
| City | BOULDER |
| State | CO |
| Zip | 80304-3924 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Legal Description | S 56 FT LOTS 9-12 BLK 16 MAXWELLS |
| Legal Range | 71 |
| Legal Township | 1N |
| Legal Section | 25 |
| Legal Subdivision | MAXWELLS - BO |
| Legal Block | 16 |
| Legal Lot Number | 9 |
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Minor Civil Division | BOULDER |
| Census Blockgroup | 1 |
| Census Block | 1021 |
| Census Tract | 12101 |
Source: Boulder County records · APN 1461-25-1-22-005
Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Individual Owner on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | PO BOX 4790, BOULDER, CO 80306-4790 |
| Owner Type | Owner is a Company |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Known Transactions |
|
| Deed Doc Number | 20193712777 |
| Prior Transfer Date | Sep 04, 2015 |
| Prior Transfer Doc | 0003477015 |
| Record Refreshed | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Warranty Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | BOULDER CO |
| Recording Date | May 16, 2019 |
| Property Address | 711 CONCORD AVE, BOULDER, CO 80304-3924 |
| Document Number | 0003712777 |
| Instrument Date | May 15, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3712777 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | May 28, 2019 |
| Title Company | HERITAGE TITLE COMPANY, HERITAGE TITLE CO. |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $105.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 711 CONCORD AVE BOULDER CO 803043924, BOULDER, CO 80304-3924 |
| Document Number | 3712628 |
|---|---|
| Date | May 16, 2019 |
| Instrument | 3712628 |
| Name | ROBERT E JR & JOANN MUIR |
|---|---|
| Address | 1020 CARA CT, MARCO ISLAND, FL 34145-4516 |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Term | 120 Months |
| Due | May 15, 2029 |
| Rate | 2.35% |
|---|
Source: Boulder County records · Assessment roll updated June 15, 2026 · Last verified June 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Colorado |
| County | Boulder County |
| Municipality | Boulder City |
| Unified School District | Boulder Valley School District RE-2 (PK - 12) |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $94,282 (+8.8%) Land $84,854 Building $9,428 | $1,386,500 (-) Land $1,247,850 Building $138,650 | |
| 2025 | $8,343.00 (+1.61%) | $86,657 (-9.94%) Land $77,991 Building $8,666 | $1,386,500 (-3.45%) Land $1,247,850 Building $138,650 |
| 2024 | $8,211.00 (+1.8%) | ||
| 2023 | $8,066.00 (+19.2%) | $96,219 (+33.52%) Land $86,597 Building $9,622 | $1,436,100 (+38.5%) Land $1,292,490 Building $143,610 |
| 2022 | $6,767.00 | $72,064 Land $64,858 Building $7,206 | $1,036,900 Land $933,210 Building $103,690 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures