Santa Clara County property record for 711 Astor Ct, Mountain View, CA 94043 · Last verified October 2025
| Property Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
|---|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
| Bathrooms | 2 Baths |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
| Square Footage | 1,150 sqft Living Area |
| Lot Size | 750 sqft (0.017 acres) |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Last Sale | $580,000 (2006) |
| Tax Bill | $9,454.00 (2025) |
| Primary APN | 147-94-006 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 2 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2 Baths |
| Total Rooms | 5 Rooms |
| Building Area | 1,150 sqft Living Area |
| 1st Floor | 705 sqft 1st Floor |
| 2nd Floor | 445 sqft 2nd Floor |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Year Built | Built 2003 |
|---|---|
| Architectural Style | Other Style |
| Construction Type | Wood Construction |
| Lot Area | 750 sqft (0.017 acres) |
| Garage Type | Carport Garage |
| Garage Area | 180 sqft Garage |
| Carport | Carport |
| Carport Area | 180 sqft Carport |
| Heating System | HVAC Heating |
|---|
| Street Address | 711 ASTOR CT |
|---|---|
| City | MOUNTAIN VIEW |
| State | CA |
| Zip | 94043-2634 |
| Property Usage | Residential Property Usage |
| Type | Residential > Condominium / Townhouse > Condominium |
| Legal Description | TR 9439 BLK 2 UNIT 6 |
| Legal Tract | 9439 |
| Legal Block | 2 |
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Minor Civil Division | SAN JOSE |
| Census Blockgroup | 2 |
| Census Block | 2003 |
| Census Tract | 509304 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · APN 147-94-006
Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Trust Name on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 711 ASTOR CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2634 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Owner is an Individual, Couple or Unincorporated Entity |
| Vesting | Owner is a Trust |
| Date | Document |
|---|---|
| Oct 15, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer NOT AVAILABLE |
| Sep 19, 2019 | Quit Claim Deed, Transfer · Conventional Mortgage BANK OF AMERICA |
| Deed Names | Verified Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 09, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 09, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Deed Doc Number | 0018968546 |
| Last Transfer Date | Oct 15, 2019 |
| Transfer Doc | 0024303540 |
| Record Refreshed | Jun 08, 2026 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Oct 15, 2019 |
| Property Address | 711 ASTOR CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2634 |
| Document Number | 0024303540 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 22, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24303540 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Oct 24, 2019 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Revocable Trust |
| Address | 711 ASTOR CT MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940432634, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2634 |
| Document Type | Quit Claim Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | SANTA CLARA CA |
| Recording Date | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Property Address | 711 ASTOR CT, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2634 |
| Document Number | 0024283921 |
| Instrument Date | Sep 09, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24283921 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Sep 27, 2019 |
| Title Company | SERVICELINK |
| Tax | $0.00 |
|---|---|
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Joint Tenant/Joint Tenant w/ Right Of Survivorship |
| Address | 711 ASTOR CT #6 MOUNTAIN VIEW CA 940432634, 6, MOUNTAIN VIEW, CA 94043-2634 |
| Document Number | 24283922 |
|---|---|
| Date | Sep 19, 2019 |
| Instrument | 24283922 |
| Name | BANK OF AMERICA |
|---|---|
| Type | Bank |
| Address | CHARLOTTE, NC 28255 |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Term | 180 Months |
| Due | Sep 18, 2034 |
Source: Santa Clara County records · Assessment roll updated July 1, 2025 · Last verified October 2025
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | California |
| County | Santa Clara County |
| Municipality | Mountain View City |
| Elementary School District | Mountain View Whisman Elementary School District (KG - 08) |
| Secondary School District | Mountain View-Los Altos Union School District (09 - 12) |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes and is not a market price estimate.
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,454.00 (+0.55%) | $792,603 (+4.04%) Land $375,803 Building $416,800 |
| 2023 | $9,402.00 (+0.28%) | $761,827 Land $361,211 Building $400,616 |
| 2022 | $9,376.00 |
711 Astor Ct is in FEMA Zone X, outside the Special Flood Hazard Area, with no wildfire exposure.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer · Santa Clara County (06085C), updated January 18, 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal flood hazard · outside the 0.2% annual chance floodplain |
|---|---|
| Special Flood Hazard Area | No |
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities · 2nd edition (2024), fuels as of 2020
| Wildfire Risk to Homes | Not rated no burnable land in reach |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Negligible |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach of burnable land |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures