Chester County property record for 710 Steadfast Ln, Coatesville, PA 19320
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 3 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,110 sqft · built 2025 |
| Lot Size | 0.085 acres (3,696 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on File |
| Last Sale | $1,071,344 (Nov 2025) |
| Tax Bill | $203 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Nov 2025 Sale |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 29-7-299 |
| Primary APN | 29-7-299 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Bedrooms | 3 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 3.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Total Rooms | 9 Rooms |
| Stories | 1 Story |
| Building Area | 4,110 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 4,678 sqft |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 2025 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 2025 |
| Architectural Style | Ranch |
| Exterior Material | Aluminum/Vinyl |
| Lot Area | 3,696 sqft (0.085 acres) |
| View / Lot | Neighborhood |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 568 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | Forced Air with A/C |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 710 STEADFAST LN |
|---|---|
| City | COATESVILLE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 19320-1129 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | R2 |
| Legal Description | LOT 54 & DWG |
| Legal Lot Number | 54 |
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Township / Civil Division | WEST BRANDYWINE |
| Census Block Group | 2 |
| Census Block | 2035 |
| Census Tract | 311404 |
710 Steadfast Ln is owned and occupied by two individuals who bought it in November 2025.
Source: Chester County records, as of June 1, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts are on file and can be viewed instantly on this page with a free 10-day trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on File |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 710 STEADFAST LN, COATESVILLE, PA 19320-1129 |
| Occupancy | Owner Occupied |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Vesting | Husband and Wife |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Nov 20, 2025 · Amount on File |
| Deed Sale | Nov 20, 2025 · Amount on File |
| Deed Document Number | 202512097608 |
| Deed Book / Page | 11485 / 1194 |
| Record Updated | Sep 20, 2026 |
| Document Type | Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | CHESTER PA |
| Recording Date | Nov 20, 2025 |
| Property Address | 710 STEADFAST LN, COATESVILLE, PA 19320-1129 |
| Document Number | 0114851194 |
| Book / Page | 11485 / 1194 |
| Map Reference | DOC 11985935 |
| Instrument Date | Nov 3, 2025 |
| Instrument | 12097608 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Dec 10, 2025 |
| Amount | Amount on Record |
|---|---|
| Tax | $10,713.45 |
| Amount Accuracy | Full Amount Stated |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Address | 1235 WCSTLAKCS DRIVE #300300, 300300, BERWYN, PA 19312 |
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Tenants by the Entirety |
The 2026 property tax bill for 710 Steadfast Ln was $203, up 2.5% from the year before.
Source: Chester County assessment roll, as of May 28, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Chester County |
| County Subdivision | West Brandywine Township |
| Unified School District | Coatesville Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $203.00 (+2.53%) | $313,810 (+719.35%) Land $85,190 Building $228,620 | $313,810 (+719.35%) Land $85,190 Building $228,620 |
| 2025 | $198.00 | $38,300 Land $38,300 | $38,300 Land $38,300 |
| 1998 | $38,300 Land $38,300 |
Assessed value is set for property tax purposes, not a market price estimate; it is a fraction of this property's market value.
FEMA maps place 710 Steadfast Ln in Zone X, an area of minimal flood risk.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective October 2, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 1 in force |
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Wildfire risk around 710 Steadfast Ln is low, with less than a 0.01% annual chance of wildfire.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 95% of the US · lower than 95% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 33 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 2,300 / 2,300 |
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 250 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures