Allegheny County property record for 710 North Ave, Millvale, PA 15209
| Property Type | Commercial Office |
|---|---|
| Lot Size | 0.02 acres (886 sqft) |
| Owner | Company Name on Record |
| Last Sale | $50,000 (Jun 2018) |
| Tax Bill | $163 (2026) |
| Deeds & Mortgages | Jun 2018 Sale & Mortgage |
| Flood Zone | Zone AE (high risk) |
| APN | 118-G-80 |
| Primary APN | 118-G-80 |
|---|---|
| Alternative APN |
|
| Lot Area | 886 sqft (0.02 acres) |
|---|
| Street Address | 710 NORTH AVE |
|---|---|
| City | MILLVALE |
| State | PA |
| Zip | 15209-2230 |
| Property Category | Commercial |
| Property Type | Commercial > Office > Commercial Office |
| Legal Description | SAMPLE FARM PLAN PT 469 LOT 23.60X37.56 NORTH A VE 1 STY FRA-BRK BLDG #710 |
| Legal Subdivision | SAMPLE FARM PLAN |
| Legal Block | 118G |
| Legal Lot Number | 80 |
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Township / Civil Division | MILLVALE |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1013 |
| Census Tract | 427000 |
Source: Allegheny County records, as of June 3, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | Company Name on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 434 ALLEGHENY RIVER BLVD, 200, OAKMONT, PA 15139-1768 |
| Owner Type | Company |
| Vesting | Company |
| Deed Names | Name on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Jun 20, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Jun 20, 2018 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Dec 28, 2006 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 201818527 |
| Deed Book / Page | 17255 / 579 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
| Document Type | Grant Deed |
|---|---|
| Jurisdiction | ALLEGHENY PA |
| Recording Date | Jun 20, 2018 |
| Property Address | 710 NORTH AVE, MILLVALE, PA 15209-2230 |
| Document Number | 0172550579 |
| Book / Page | 017255 / 000579 |
| Instrument Date | Jun 15, 2018 |
| Instrument | 18527 |
| Transaction Type | Transfer |
| Record Updated | Feb 16, 2021 |
| Title Company | NOT AVAILABLE |
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
|---|---|
| Downpayment | Downpayment on Record |
| Loan-to-Value (LTV) | LTV on Record |
| Tax | $500.00 |
| Amount Accuracy | Confirmed |
| Additional |
|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|
| Name | Verified Name |
|---|---|
| Relationship | Company |
| Address | 434 ALLEGHENY RIVER BLVD #200 OAKMONT PA 151391768, 200, OAKMONT, PA 15139-1768 |
| Document Number | 494070137 |
|---|---|
| Date | Jun 20, 2018 |
| Book Page | 049407/000137 |
| Instrument | 40663 |
| Name | PRIVATE INDIVIDUAL |
|---|---|
| Type | Private Party |
| Type | Conventional Mortgage |
|---|---|
| Amount | Amount Recorded |
| Rate Type | Fixed Rate |
|---|
Source: Allegheny County assessment roll, as of June 3, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Pennsylvania |
| County | Allegheny County |
| Municipality | Millvale Borough |
| Unified School District | Shaler Area School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $163.00 (-84.87%) | $25,500 (-) Land $9,800 Building $15,700 | $25,500 (-) Land $9,800 Building $15,700 |
| 2025 | $1,077.00 (+11.95%) | $25,500 (-) Land $9,800 Building $15,700 | |
| 2023 | $962.00 | $25,500 Land $9,800 Building $15,700 | |
| 2012 | $25,500 Land $9,800 Building $15,700 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes and are not market price estimates.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective September 10, 2026 · OpenFEMA NFIP redacted claims and policies, as of September 2026
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone AE high risk |
|---|---|
| 100-Year Floodplain | Yes 1% annual chance |
| Floodway | No |
| Base Flood Elevation | Varies along the reach; see FIRM |
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Required federally backed loans |
| Flood Insurance Cost | Premium on Record median of 36 policies |
| Nearby Flood Policies | 36 in force |
| Nearby Flood Claims | 126 (1986–2021) |
| Claims Outside the SFHA | 33 of 126 |
| Most Recent Claim | Sep 2021 · rainfall accumulation |
| Claims by Event |
|
Values are read at the parcel center point; flood claims are located to the census block group, not this parcel; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 99.1% of the US · lower than 99.4% of Pennsylvania |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | Under 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | None beyond ember reach |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | PITTSBURGH WATER & SEWER AUTH serves 520,000 people · EPA ID PA5020038 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Oct 2024 |
| Lead | 2 ppb (2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | Lead service line replacement Jul 2018 |
| Monitoring and Reporting | 30 last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 674 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Xfinity Cable | 2,000 / 2,000 |
| Verizon Fiber · Fixed Wireless in parts of the area | 980 / 880 |
| AT&T Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
| T-Mobile Fixed Wireless | 100 / 20 |
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures