St. Louis County property record for 706 Oak Meadows Ct, Ballwin, MO 63021
| Property Type | Single Family Home |
|---|---|
| Details | 4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,453 sqft · built 1979 |
| Lot Size | 0.18 acres (7,841 sqft) |
| Owner | 2 Individual Names on Record |
| Last Sale | $155,000 (Dec 2012) |
| Tax Bill | $5,385 (2025) |
| Flood Zone | Zone X (minimal risk) |
| APN | 24S-21-0177 |
| Primary APN | 24S-21-0177 |
|---|
| Bedrooms | 4 Beds |
|---|---|
| Full Baths | 2.5 Baths |
| Half Baths | 1 Half Bath |
| Plumbing Fixtures | 11 Plumbing Fixtures |
| Total Rooms | 8 Rooms |
| Stories | 2 Stories |
| Building Area | 2,453 sqft Living Area |
| Gross Area | 2,918 sqft |
| 1st Floor Area | 922 sqft |
| Basement Area | 168 sqft |
| Family Room | Family Room |
| Fireplaces | 1 Fireplace |
| Fireplace | Fireplace |
| Year Built | Built 1979 |
|---|---|
| Effective Year Built | Effective 1979 |
| Architectural Style | Conventional |
| Construction Type | Frame |
| Foundation Type | Raised |
| Lot Area | 7,841 sqft (0.18 acres) |
| Lot Dimensions | 62 ft deep x 65 ft wide |
| View / Lot | Cul-De-Sac |
| Garage Type | Attached |
| Garage Area | 297 sqft |
| Parking Spaces | 1 Parking Space |
| Porch | Open Frame Porch |
| Porch Area | 453 sqft |
| Patio Area | 224 sqft |
| Cooling System | Central |
|---|---|
| Heating System | HVAC |
| Heating Fuel | Electric |
| Sewer | Municipal |
| Water Source | Commercial |
| Street Address | 706 OAK MEADOWS CT |
|---|---|
| City | BALLWIN |
| State | MO |
| Zip | 63021-6143 |
| Property Category | Residential |
| Property Type | Residential > Single Family > Home |
| Local Zoning Code | 93R-3 |
| Legal Description | OAK RUN FORMERLY MAYER MANOR PLAT 1 9 21 79 (RE 9142 1699) LOT 257 |
| Legal Subdivision | OAK RUN FORMERLY MAYER MANOR PLAT 1 |
| Legal Lot Number | 257 |
| Jurisdiction | ST LOUIS MO |
| Township / Civil Division | MERAMEC |
| Census Block Group | 1 |
| Census Block | 1002 |
| Census Tract | 217944 |
Source: St. Louis County records, as of September 29, 2026
Owner names and exact recorded amounts shown locked on this page are available instantly with a free trial.
| Owner of Record | 2 Individual Names on Record |
|---|---|
| Mailing Address | 1328 WESTBROOKE TERRACE DR, BALLWIN, MO 63021-7537 |
| Owner Type | Individual |
| Deed Names | 2 Names on Deed |
|---|---|
| Last Sale | Dec 5, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Sale | Dec 5, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Prior Sale | Jun 19, 2012 · Amount on Record |
| Deed Document Number | 2012540 |
| Deed Book / Page | 20276 / 1660 |
| Last Transfer Date | May 7, 2013 |
| Transfer Doc | 0205011607 |
| Record Updated | Oct 29, 2026 |
Source: St. Louis County assessment roll, as of September 29, 2026
| Type | Name |
|---|---|
| State | Missouri |
| Municipality | Ballwin City |
| County | St. Louis County |
| Unified School District | Rockwood R-VI School District (KG - 12) |
| Year | Tax Bill | Assessed Value | Assessed Market Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $78,600 (-) Land $28,670 Building $49,930 | $413,700 (-) Land $150,900 Building $262,800 | |
| 2025 | $5,385.00 (+7.64%) | $78,600 (+9.85%) Land $28,670 Building $49,930 | $413,700 (+9.85%) Land $150,900 Building $262,800 |
| 2024 | $5,003.00 (+0.08%) | ||
| 2023 | $4,999.00 (+10.84%) | $71,550 (+18.68%) Land $19,110 Building $52,440 | $376,600 (+18.69%) Land $100,600 Building $276,000 |
| 2022 | $4,510.00 | $60,290 Land $22,310 Building $37,980 | |
| 2021 | $317,300 Land $117,400 Building $199,900 |
Assessed value and assessed market value are set for property tax purposes, not market price estimates; both are a fraction of this property's market value.
Source: FEMA National Flood Hazard Layer, effective August 10, 2025
| FEMA Flood Zone | Zone X minimal risk |
|---|---|
| Flood Insurance Requirement | Not required lenders may require it |
Values are read at the parcel center point; lenders make the official flood determination.
Source: USDA Forest Service Wildfire Risk to Communities (2nd edition), as of 2024
| Wildfire Risk | Low lower than 80% of the US · lower than 84% of Missouri |
|---|---|
| Wildfire Likelihood | 0.01% annual chance |
| Exposure | Indirect within ember reach |
| Adjoins Burnable Land | Yes |
Values cover an area roughly 900 ft across, not the parcel itself; insurers use their own ratings.
Source: EPA Safe Drinking Water Information System, as of September 2026
| Water System | MO AMERICAN ST LOUIS ST CHARLES COUNTIES private · serves 1,111,000 people · EPA ID MO6010716 |
|---|---|
| Water Source | Surface water |
| Last State Inspection | Feb 2024 |
| Lead | Under 1 ppb (2023–2025) action level 15 ppb |
| Water Quality | None last 10 years |
|---|---|
| Treatment and Procedure | None last 10 years |
| Monitoring and Reporting | None last 3 years |
Results are for the whole water system, not water tested at this address; lead at the tap also depends on the building's own pipes.
Source: FCC Broadband Data Collection, based on 301 locations within half a mile, as of December 31, 2025
| Provider | Max Down / Up (Mbps) |
|---|---|
| Spectrum Cable | 1,000 / 1,000 |
| Verizon Fixed Wireless | 300 / 20 |
| AT&T DSL · Fiber in parts of the area | 100 / 20 |
May also be available: T-Mobile.
Search by:
By searching, you agree to: Terms • Privacy • Disclosures